2023-24 GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE - St. John's-Tipton
Overall
37-6
Pct
.860
Conf
9-0
Pct
1.000
Streak
Lost 2
Home
5-0
Away
8-2
Neutral
24-4
August
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
*
W, 2-0
@ Osborne
Osborne Triangular: SJ/T won 25-12, 25-14
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Osborne
*
W, 2-0
Osborne Triangular: SJ/T won 25-21, 25-8
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Natoma
*
W, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: SJ/T won 25-10, 25-2
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Rock Hills
*
W, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: SJ/T won 25-19, 25-18
September
- Sep 05 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
*
W, 3-0
SJ/T won 25-7, 25-8, 25-9
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Blue Valley-Randolph
W, 2-0
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: SJ/T won 25-20, 25-20
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Hanover
L, 2-0
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: Hanover won 25-7, 25-6
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
W, 2-0
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: SJ/T won 25-11, 25-5
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Linn
W, 2-0
@ Clifton or Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Semis: SJ/T won 25-22, 25-20
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Clifton-Clyde
L, 2-0
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Championship @ Clyde: C-C won 25-14, 25-22
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Thunder Ridge
*
W, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-14
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
W, 2-0
@ Kensington
Thunder Ridge Triangular: SJ/T won 25-7, 25-17
- Sep 19 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
*
W, 2-0
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Triangular SJ/T won 25-22, 25-22
- Sep 19 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Rock Hills
L, 2-0
Rock Hills Triangular: RH won 25-22, 25-23; RH 1st ever win over SJ/T
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Osborne
W, 2-0
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-5, 25-15
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Sylvan Lucas
W, 2-0
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-9, 25-14
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
W, 2-0
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: 25-21, 26-24
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Logan-Palco
W, 2-0
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-20, 25-9
- Sep 28 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
*
W, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: SJ/T won 25-21, 26-24
- Sep 28 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Tescott
*
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: SJ/T won 25-4, 25-8
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Linn
W, 2-1
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T 25-17, 25-27, 25-16
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
W, 2-0
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-9, 25-8
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Logan-Palco
W, 2-0
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-13
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Rock Hills
W, 2-0
Rock Hills Tournament Semis: SJ/T won 25-12, 25-21
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Linn
W, 2-1
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Championship: SJ/T won 25-23, 14-25, 25-20
October
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Lakeside
W, 3-0
SJ/T won 25-17, 25-21, 25-17
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Thunder Ridge
W, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular: SJ/T won 25-19, 25-16
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Tescott
W, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular: SJ/T won 25-5, 25-5
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Thunder Ridge
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: SJ/T 25-11, 25-12
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: SJ/T won 25-12, 25-9
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Stockton
W, 2-1
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: SJ/T won 25-22, 17-25, 26-24
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Rock Hills
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Semis @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: SJ/T won 25-9, 25-19
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
W, 2-0
NPL Tournament Championship @ Sylvan-Lucas: SJ/T won 25-22, 25-16
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Rock Hills
W, 2-0
@ Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-15
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Lincoln
W, 2-0
Lincoln Triangular: SJ/T won 25-4, 25-14
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Bye
W, 2-0
@ Tescott
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Otis-Bison
W, 2-0
@ Tescott
1A-DII Sub-State Semis: SJ/T won 25-23, 25-23
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Pawnee Heights
W, 2-1
@ Tescott
1A-DII Sub-State Championship: SJ/T won 25-8, 23-25, 25-16. SJ/T to State for 2nd straight season.
- Oct 27 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Elyria Christian
W, 2-0
@ Emporia
1A-DII State Pool 2: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-16
- Oct 27 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Wallace County
L, 2-1
@ Emporia
1A-DII State Pool 2: WC won 14-25, 25-22, 25-19
- Oct 27 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Argonia
W, 2-0
@ Emporia
1A-DII State Pool 2: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-20
- Oct 28 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Hanover
L, 2-0
@ Emporia
1A-DII State Semis: Hanover won 25-10, 25-20
- Oct 28 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Wallace County
L, 2-1
@ Emporia
1A-DII State 3rd Place: Wallace County wins 21-25, 25-18, 25-18
* Conference
Home events in bold