2023-24 GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE - Natoma
Overall
3-31
Pct
.088
Conf
1-9
Pct
.100
Streak
Lost 8
Home
1-6
Away
0-9
Neutral
2-16
August
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Thunder Ridge
*
L, 2-0
Natoma Triangular: TR won 25-23, 25-16
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Stockton
*
L, 2-0
Natoma Triangular: Stock won 25-11, 25-11
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
AT
St. John's-Tipton
*
L, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: SJ/T won 25-10, 25-2
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Rock Hills
*
L, 2-0
@ Tipton
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: RH won 25-19, 25-13
September
- Sep 05 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Lincoln
*
L, 2-0
Lincoln Triangular: LC won 25-13, 25-14
- Sep 05 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Sylvan Lucas
*
L, 2-0
@ Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular: S-L won 25-6, 25-13
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
L, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: S-L won 25-3, 25-14
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Logan-Palco
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: L-P won 25-16, 25-17
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Bennington
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Bennington won 25-3, 25-10
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Cunningham
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Cunningham won 25-15, 25-11
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Lake won 25-16, 25-13
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Minneapolis
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 25-10, 25-9
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Osborne
*
L, 2-1
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: Osborne won 18-25, 25-14, 25-17
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
L, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-9, 25-9
- Sep 16 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Macksville
L, 2-0
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: Macksville won 25-11, 25-9
- Sep 16 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Western Plains
L, 2-0
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: WP won 25-18, 25-16
- Sep 16 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Ashland
L, 2-0
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: Ashland won 25-7, 25-19
- Sep 16 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Chase
W, 2-1
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament 7th Place: Nat won 22-25, 25-17, 25-17
- Sep 19 (Tue)
- Postponed
VS
Tescott
*
@ Scandia
Pike Valley Triangular
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
L, 2-0
@ Kensington
Thunder Ridge Triangular: LC won 25-12, 25-11
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Thunder Ridge
L, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-16, 25-15
- Sep 28 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Western Plains/Healy
L, 2-0
@ Plainville
Plainville Triangular: WP/H won 25-23, 25-12
- Sep 28 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Plainville
L, 2-0
Plainville Triangular: P-Ville won 25-17, 25-5
October
- Oct 02 (Mon)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
*
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: Natoma won 25-17, 25-20
- Oct 02 (Mon)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
L, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-7, 25-6
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Rock Hills
L, 2-0
Natoma Triangular: RH won 25-13, 25-13
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Tescott
W, 2-0
Natoma Triangular: Natoma won 25-17, 25-15
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Lincoln
L, 2-0
Lincoln Triangular: LC won 25-9, 25-9
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
L, 2-0
@ Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular: PV won 25-14, 25-17
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Tescott
L, 2-1
NPL Tournament Pool 3 @ Natoma HS: Tescott won 25-19, 17-25, 25-10
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
L, 2-1
NPL Tournament Pool 3 @ Natoma HS: PV won 23-25, 25-18, 25-9
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
L, 2-1
NPL Tournament Pool 3 @ Natoma HS: SC won 18-25, 25-22, 25-23
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Lakeside
*
L, 2-0
Lakeside Triangular: Lakeside won 25-22, 25-10
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
*
L, 2-0
@ Downs
Lakeside Triangular: SC won 27-25, 25-14
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Pawnee Heights
L, 2-0
@ Tescott
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: PH won 25-9, 25-11
* Conference
Home events in bold