Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wrestling Fri, Jan. 27 8:00 AM
Garden City Tournament
vs (Republic County)
Garden City Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Jan. 27 3:00 PM
Hoisington Tournament
vs (Beloit, Ellsworth)
Hoisington Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Jan. 27 3:00 PM
Remington Tournament
vs (Minneapolis)
Remington Invitational
Wrestling Fri, Jan. 27 9:00 AM
MCL Tournament
vs (Smith Center)
MCL Tournament
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Ellsworth
32
at Southeast of Saline
48
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Hillsboro
48
at Minneapolis
34
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Sacred Heart
51
at Hutch Trinity
32
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Chase
45
at Pike Valley
52
PV: Reeves 23.
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Osborne
65
at Lakeside
43
Osborne: Lutters 16, Riner 14, William 14 & 13 reb, Befort 12 (4-3's). Lake: Brummet 11, Baetz 10.
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Natoma
24
at Lincoln
48
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Rock Hills
39
at Wilson
48
Wilson: A. Thielen 16, Meyer 15. RH: Whelchel 22, Frost 10.
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Southern Cloud
11
at Thunder Ridge
38
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
St. John's-Tipton
54
at Tescott
30
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Otis-Bison
29
at Sylvan Lucas
59
S-L: Knobbe 27.
Girls Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Smith Center
35
at Phillipsburg
65
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Hillsboro
61
at Minneapolis
28
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Sacred Heart
51
at Hutch Trinity
30
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Ellsworth
43
at Southeast of Saline
63
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Chase
36
at Pike Valley
62
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 FinalForfeit Away
Natoma
0
at Lincoln
1
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Osborne
68
at Lakeside
50
Osborne: Garman 20, Hamel 18, Lantz 12, D. Guttery 10. Lake: Remus 12, Hutson 10, Schoen 10.
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Rock Hills
46
at Wilson
38
RH: McDill 23, 12 reb, Duskie 12. Wilson: Charvat 11, Crawford 10.
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Southern Cloud
21
at Thunder Ridge
49
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
St. John's-Tipton
76
at Tescott
48
SJ/T: Eilert 23 (career high), Horinek 15, Bates 10. Tescott: Lee 18, Miller 12, Ehlers 10.
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Otis-Bison
32
at Sylvan Lucas
51
Boys Basketball Fri, Jan. 27 Final
Smith Center
38
at Phillipsburg
57
Wrestling Sat, Jan. 28 8:00 AM
Garden City Tournament
vs (Republic County)
Garden City Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Jan. 28 9:00 AM
Larned Tournament
vs (Ellsworth)
Larned Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Jan. 28 9:30 AM
Red Cloud (NE) Tournament
vs (Osborne)
Red Cloud (NE) Tournament
Girls Basketball Sat, Jan. 28 Final
Concordia
45
vs St.Marys
58
Hiawatha Tournament 3rd Place:
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Osborne
57
at Southern Cloud
22
Osborne: G. Riner 24, Tr. Lutters 13.
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Republic County
33
at Beloit
42
Beloit: 9-0 run to end game. Knight 13 (Career High), Boudreaux 12.
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Sacred Heart
44
at Southeast of Saline
48
SES: trailed by 11 with 4 minutes left.
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Chase
34
at Lincoln
59
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Rock Hills
29
at Sylvan Lucas
44
S-L: Knobbe 10.
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Thunder Ridge
34
at St. John's-Tipton
58
SJ/T: C. Brummer 15, J. Gengler 15. TR: Slavik 23.
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Clifton-Clyde
45
at Concordia
46
Girls Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Smith Center
57
at Hoxie
55
SC: Hrabe 24 (6-3's), Kattenberg 21.
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Osborne
56
at Southern Cloud
50
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Republic County
31
at Beloit
66
Beloit: Gerstner 16 (Career High), Broeckelman 16 (3-3's), Beisner 12, Johnson 10. RC: Melton 10.
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Sacred Heart
48
at Southeast of Saline
66
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Chase
21
at Lincoln
59
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Rock Hills
28
at Sylvan Lucas
48
S-L: Dohl 16, Lawson 16.
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Thunder Ridge
50
at St. John's-Tipton
57
SJ/T: Eilert 18, Bates 14, Horinek 10. TR: Dy. Bice 20.
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Clifton-Clyde
46
at Concordia
42
Boys Basketball Tue, Jan. 31 Final
Smith Center
27
at Hoxie
42
Wrestling Thu, Feb. 02 5:00 PM
Herington Tournament
vs (Southeast of Saline)
Herington Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Feb. 03 10:00 AM
Southwest (NE) Tournament
vs (Republic County)
Southwest (NE) Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Feb. 03 11:00 AM
Rose Hill Tournament
vs (Concordia)
Rose Hill Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Feb. 03 3:00 PM
Onaga Tournament
vs (Southeast of Saline)
Onaga Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Feb. 03 6:30 PM
Smith Center
vs Rossville
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Minneapolis
at Sacred Heart
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Hanover
at Republic County
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Chapman
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Chase
at Southern Cloud
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Lakeside
at Rock Hills
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Pike Valley
at Lincoln
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Osborne
at Natoma
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Wilson
at St. John's-Tipton
@ Tipton
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Thunder Ridge
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 6:00 PM
TMP
at Smith Center
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Hanover
at Republic County
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Minneapolis
at Sacred Heart
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Chapman
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Chase
at Southern Cloud
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Lakeside
at Rock Hills
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Osborne
at Natoma
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Pike Valley
at Lincoln (KS)
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Wilson
at St. John's-Tipton
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Thunder Ridge
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 03 7:30 PM
TMP
at Smith Center
Wrestling Sat, Feb. 04 8:00 AM
Silver Lake Tournament
vs (Southeast of Saline)
Silver Lake Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Feb. 04 9:00 AM
Phillipsburg Tournament
vs (Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Osborne)
Phillipsburg Panther Classic
Wrestling Sat, Feb. 04 9:00 AM
Rose Hill Tournament
vs (Concordia)
Rose Hill Tournament
Girls Basketball Sat, Feb. 04 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Concordia
Boys Basketball Sat, Feb. 04 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart
at Concordia
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 06 6:00 PM
Tescott
at Wilson
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 06 6:00 PM
Superior (NE)
at Smith Center
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 06 7:30 PM
Tescott
at Wilson
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 06 7:30 PM
Superior (NE)
at Smith Center
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Beloit
at Southeast of Saline
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Ellsworth
at Minneapolis
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Clay Center
at Republic County
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Chase
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Lakeside
at St. John's-Tipton
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Lincoln
at Southern Cloud
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Natoma
at Rock Hills
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Pike Valley
at Osborne
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Logan-Palco
@ Logan
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Wilson
at LaCrosse
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 6:00 PM
Concordia
at Abilene
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Ellsworth
at Minneapolis
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Clay Center
at Republic County
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Beloit
at Southeast of Saline
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Pike Valley
at Osborne
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Natoma
at Rock Hills
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Lincoln
at Southern Cloud
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Lakeside
at St. John's-Tipton
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Chase
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Logan-Palco
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Wilson
at LaCrosse
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 07 7:30 PM
Concordia
at Abilene
Wrestling Thu, Feb. 09 3:00 PM
NCAA League Tournament @ Republic County
vs (Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Republic County, Southeast of Saline)
NCAA Tournament
Girls Basketball Thu, Feb. 09 6:00 PM
Beloit
at Ellsworth
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 09 7:30 PM
Beloit
at Ellsworth
Fri, Feb. 10 TBA
vs Girls Regional Tournament
Girls Regional Tournament
Wrestling Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Plainville
at Smith Center
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Republic County
at Ellsworth
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Minneapolis
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Council Grove
at Sacred Heart
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Chase
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Southern Cloud
at Lakeside
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Lincoln
at Rock Hills
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Natoma
at Pike Valley
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Osborne
at Stockton
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Wilson
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Tescott
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Chapman
at Concordia
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 6:00 PM
Smith Center
at Norton
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Minneapolis
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Republic County
at Ellsworth
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Council Grove
at Sacred Heart
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Chase
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Lincoln
at Rock Hills
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Natoma
at Pike Valley
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Osborne
at Stockton
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Southern Cloud
at Lakeside
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Wilson
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Tescott
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Chapman
at Concordia
Boys Basketball Fri, Feb. 10 7:30 PM
Smith Center
at Norton
Sat, Feb. 11 TBA
vs Girls Regional Tournament
Girls Regional Tournament
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 13 6:00 PM
Ellinwood
at Southeast of Saline
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 13 6:00 PM
Hill City
at Thunder Ridge
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 13 7:30 PM
Ellinwood
at Southeast of Saline
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 13 7:30 PM
Hill City
at Thunder Ridge
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Beloit
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Ellsworth
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Minneapolis
at Republic County
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Lakeside
at Wilson
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Lincoln
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Tescott
at Natoma
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Osborne
at Sylvan Lucas
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Pike Valley
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Rock Hills
at Southern Cloud
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 6:00 PM
Phillipsburg
at Concordia
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Sacred Heart
at Beloit
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Southeast of Saline
at Ellsworth
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Minneapolis
at Republic County
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Lakeside
at Wilson
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Lincoln
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Osborne
at Sylvan Lucas
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Pike Valley
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Rock Hills
at Southern Cloud
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Tescott
at Natoma
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 14 7:30 PM
Phillipsburg
at Concordia
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
KWCA Rankings

KWCA Rankings

High school wrestling rankings can be found at the link below throughout the 2022-23 season.

KWCA Rankings