2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Republic County | 34 | Thayer Central (NE) | 36 | Final | |
Rep Co: Melton 18. | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Bennington | 69 | Sylvan Lucas | 29 | Final | |
Ellsworth | 46 | Lyons | 52 | Final | ||
Inman | 51 | Minneapolis | 24 | Final | ||
Clifton-Clyde | 47 | Sacred Heart | 50 | Final | ||
Hesston | 46 | Southeast of Saline | 56 | Final | ||
Lakeside * | 68 | Tescott | 47 | Final | ||
Lakeside: Hutson 19 (career high), Cunningham 14 (career high), Kresin 14 (career high). Tescott: Lee 22. | ||||||
Lincoln | 23 | Little River | 74 | Final | ||
Natoma * | 18 | St. John's-Tipton | 77 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Winkler 14, Eilert 12. Natoma: J. Young 13. | ||||||
Pike Valley * | 37 | Rock Hills | 26 | Final | ||
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play: PV: Cooper 13, Marquis 10. RH: McDill 18. | ||||||
Chase * | 16 | Thunder Ridge | 63 | Final | ||
Otis-Bison | 55 | Wilson | 62 | Final | ||
Beloit | 48 | Concordia | 51 | Final | ||
Con: Henderson 14, Breese 10 (3-3's), Garcia 10. Beloit: Beisner 21, Broeckelman 16. | ||||||
Plainville * | 60 | Smith Center | 44 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Superior (NE) | 52 | Republic County | 36 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | Wilson | 41 | Smoky Valley Home Educators | 59 | Final | |
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament @ Tescott | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton | 35 | Russell | 52 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd: SJ/T: Eilert 12. | ||||||
Lincoln | 28 | Stafford | 58 | Final | ||
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd: @ Langdon | ||||||
Southern Cloud | 33 | Tescott | 48 | Final | ||
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Southern Cloud | 59 | Wilson | 54 | Final | |
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament @ Tescott | ||||||
Ellsworth | 56 | Phillipsburg | 34 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd: @ Russell | ||||||
Lakeside | 34 | Thunder Ridge | 28 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: Lake: Hutson 11 (3-3's). TR: Randall 10. @ Osborne | ||||||
Sacred Heart | 55 | Chapman | 42 | Final | ||
Chapman Irish Classic: | ||||||
Natoma | 15 | Quinter | 80 | Final | ||
Castle Rock Classic 1st Rd: | ||||||
Chase | 26 | Fairfield | 66 | Final | ||
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd: | ||||||
Smoky Valley Home Educators | 63 | Tescott | 44 | Final | ||
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Clay Center | 65 | Beloit | 59 | Final | ||
Beloit: Gerstner 14 (4-3's), Beisner 12, Broeckleman 11, Johnson 10. | ||||||
Ell-Saline | 77 | Minneapolis | 72 | Final | ||
Smoky Valley | 38 | Southeast of Saline | 70 | Final | ||
Rock Hills | 28 | Clifton-Clyde | 57 | Final | ||
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play | ||||||
Concordia | 45 | Riley County | 31 | Final | ||
Sylvan Lucas | 45 | Smith Center | 36 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd: @ Russell | ||||||
Stockton | 13 | Osborne | 63 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: Osborne: Hamel 16, D. Guttery 14, Goheen 10. | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Pretty Prairie | 58 | Chase | 14 | Final | |
Fairfield Falcon Classic Consolation Semis: @ Langdon | ||||||
Stockton | 12 | Lakeside | 58 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: Lake: Cunningham 12, Remus 12. @ Osborne | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton | 67 | Plainville | 43 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic Consolation Semis: SJ/T: Eilert 18, Bates 17, Winkler 16. @ Russell | ||||||
Lincoln | 41 | Flinthills | 43 | Final | ||
Fairfield Falcon Classic Consolation Semis: @ Langdon | ||||||
Thunder Ridge | 44 | Osborne | 42 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: TR: Snapped 16-game losing streak to Osborne, first win since 1/24/14 over Bulldogs; Dodds 14, Randall 11. Osborne: Guttery 14, Hamel 13 (3-3's). | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Western Plains/Healy | 51 | Natoma | 22 | Final | |
Castle Rock Classic Consolation Semis: @ Quinter | ||||||
Smoky Valley Home Educators | 63 | Southern Cloud | 54 | Final | ||
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament @ Tescott | ||||||
Lincoln | 1 | Chase | 0 | FinalForfeit Home | ||
Fairfield Falcon Classic 7th Place Game: @ Langdon | ||||||
Smith Center | 24 | Phillipsburg | 44 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic Consolation Semis: @ Russell | ||||||
Minneapolis | 54 | Bennington | 59 | Final | ||
Southeast of Saline * | 68 | Beloit | 46 | Final | ||
SES: Sawyers 18, Morrical-Palmer 14, Lilley & L.Gebhardt 12. Beloit: Broeckelman 15, Beisner 13. | ||||||
Clifton-Clyde | 85 | Pike Valley | 32 | Final | ||
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play | ||||||
Concordia | 65 | Smoky Valley | 59 | Final | ||
Wilson | 54 | Tescott | 37 | Final | ||
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Rossville | 44 | Sacred Heart | 65 | Final | ||
Chapman Irish Classic: @ Chapman | ||||||
Republic County | 45 | Valley Heights | 49 | Final | ||
Sylvan Lucas | 47 | Ellsworth | 58 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic Semis: Ells: Cravens 24, Stone 19. S-L: Dohl 23, Homewood 18. @ Russell | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Natoma | 16 | Wichita CCA | 58 | Final | |
Castle Rock Classic 7th Place: @ Quinter | ||||||
Rock Hills | 42 | Wakefield | 22 | Final | ||
T-Bird Invitational 5th Place: RH: McDill 14. @ Linn | ||||||
Thunder Ridge | 76 | Stockton | 10 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: TR: Randall 15, Da. Bice 11. @ Osborne | ||||||
Bishop Ward | 61 | Sacred Heart | 56 | Final | ||
Chapman Irish Classic: @ Chapman | ||||||
Smith Center | 49 | Plainville | 61 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 7th Place: @ Russell | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas | 50 | Central Plains | 31 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 3rd Place Game: @ Russell | ||||||
Pike Valley | 47 | Washington County | 60 | Final | ||
T-Bird Invitational 3rd Place: PV: Field 13, Reeves 13, Cooper 12. @ Linn | ||||||
Lakeside | 24 | Osborne | 55 | Final | ||
Osborne Preseason Tournament: Osborne: Garman 13 (4-3's), Hamel 11, Goheen 10. Lake: Hutson 14. | ||||||
Phillipsburg | 63 | St. John's-Tipton | 49 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic 5th Place Game: SJ/T: Eilert 17. @ Russell | ||||||
Ellsworth | 55 | Russell | 44 | Final | ||
Amos Morris Classic Championship: | ||||||
Solomon | 49 | Minneapolis | 48 | Final | ||
Tri-County Classic @ Kansas Wesleyan @ Salina | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Minneapolis * | 18 | Ellsworth | 39 | Final | |
Beloit * | 67 | Republic County | 26 | Final | ||
Beloit: Led 13-0. Broeckelman 18 (5-3's), Eilert 15. RC: Melton 12 (4-3's). | ||||||
Berean Academy | 44 | Sacred Heart | 48 | Final | ||
Abilene | 59 | Southeast of Saline | 77 | Final | ||
Bennington | 64 | Lakeside | 37 | Final | ||
Lincoln * | 31 | Sylvan Lucas | 63 | Final | ||
S-L: Dohl 21, Homewood 16. | ||||||
Thunder Ridge * | 1 | Natoma | 0 | FinalForfeit Home | ||
Osborne | 65 | Victoria | 43 | Final | ||
Southern Cloud | 55 | Wakefield | 17 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton * | 60 | Rock Hills | 38 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 12, Gates 10. RH: McDill 13. | ||||||
Tescott * | 53 | Chase | 21 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 42 | Marysville | 58 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Southeast of Saline | 56 | Hillsboro | 37 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Ellsworth * | 38 | Beloit | 42 | Final | |
Beloit: 12-13 FT. Eilert 13, Beisner 10. EW: Cravens 19. | ||||||
Republic County * | 56 | Minneapolis | 51 | Final | ||
Rep Co: Snap 6-game losing streak to Minneapolis; Thumann 21, Melton 20. Minn: Scott 19, Parks 12. | ||||||
Lakeside * | 57 | Chase | 31 | Final | ||
Wilson * | 39 | Lincoln | 33 | Final | ||
Logan-Palco | 82 | Natoma | 19 | Final | ||
Tescott * | 40 | Osborne | 62 | Final | ||
Sylvan Lucas * | 65 | Pike Valley | 46 | Final | ||
Southern Cloud * | 43 | St. John's-Tipton | 68 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Gates 12, Eilert 10, Horinek 10. SC: Welch 13, Morris 11. | ||||||
Abilene * | 66 | Concordia | 47 | Final | ||
Smith Center * | 34 | Oakley | 47 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Southeast of Saline * | 65 | Sacred Heart | 41 | Final | |
SES: Sawyers 22, Morrical-Palmer 11. SH: Bogart 12, Matteucci 12. | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Beloit | 53 | Riley County | 28 | Final | |
Beloit: Led 26-5 at half. Eilert 12, Johnson 11, Gerstner 10. | ||||||
Concordia * | 53 | Clay Center | 47 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Beloit | 82 | Phillipsburg | 50 | Final | |
Beloit: Led 49-33 half. Broeckelman 22 (4-3's), Beisner 16, Eilert 14, Gerstner 11 (3-3's), Johnson 10. | ||||||
Larned | 22 | Ellsworth | 60 | Final | ||
Republic County | 38 | Concordia | 62 | Final | ||
Sacred Heart * | 64 | Minneapolis | 54 | Final | ||
Chase | 25 | Fairfield | 51 | Final | ||
Lakeside | 39 | Logan-Palco | 52 | Final | ||
Wilson * | 60 | Natoma | 20 | Final | ||
Osborne * | 51 | Thunder Ridge | 45 | Final | ||
Osborne: Hamel 24 (4-3's). TR: Dodds 14, Randall 12. | ||||||
Pike Valley * | 57 | Tescott | 30 | Final | ||
Red Cloud (NE) | 51 | Rock Hills | 42 | Final | ||
Stockton * | 19 | Smith Center | 62 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Sacred Heart | 60 | St. John's-Tipton | 37 | Final | |
Wamego * | 59 | Concordia | 49 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Hoisington | 30 | Beloit | 62 | Final | |
Beloit: Led 31-21. 17-0 Run to lead 48-21. Eilert 17 (4-3's), Johnson 13, Beisner 12, Broeckelman 10. | ||||||
Minneapolis * | 27 | Southeast of Saline | 69 | Final | ||
Ellsworth * | 45 | Republic County | 32 | Final | ||
TMP | 62 | Sacred Heart | 44 | Final | ||
Rock Hills * | 56 | Chase | 23 | Final | ||
Lincoln * | 45 | Osborne | 71 | Final | ||
Osborne: Hamel 21, Garman 19 (career high; 5-3's). | ||||||
Pike Valley * | 71 | Lakeside | 62 | Final | ||
PV: Reeves 22 (career high; 10-16 FT), Massel 14, Field 13, Marquis 13. Lake: Hutson 18, Cunningham 15, Remus 14, Schoen 10. | ||||||
Southern Cloud * | 44 | Wilson | 62 | Final | ||
Tescott * | 27 | Sylvan Lucas | 47 | Final | ||
Smith Center * | 30 | Ellis | 58 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Chapman | 27 | Beloit | 70 | Final | |
Beloit: Beisner 13, Eilert 12, Gerstner 11, Broeckelman 11 (3-3's). | ||||||
Sacred Heart * | 69 | Republic County | 27 | Final | ||
Southeast of Saline | 66 | Clay Center | 49 | Final | ||
Chase | 25 | Wilson | 58 | Final | ||
Lakeside * | 37 | Thunder Ridge | 67 | Final | ||
Tescott * | 36 | Lincoln | 57 | Final | ||
Sylvan Lucas * | 63 | Natoma | 26 | Final | ||
Pike Valley * | 55 | Southern Cloud | 31 | Final | ||
PV: Cooper 15. | ||||||
Lawrence/Nelson (NE) | 45 | Rock Hills | 20 | Final | ||
RH: Duskie 10. | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton * | 50 | Osborne | 56 | Final | ||
Osborne: Garman 25 (career high; 5-3's), Hamel 18. SJ/T: Gates 12, Eilert 10, Horinek 10. | ||||||
Marysville * | 59 | Concordia | 52 | Final | ||
Russell * | 65 | Smith Center | 50 | Final | ||
Valley Heights | 52 | Minneapolis | 49 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Rock Hills | 0 | Southern Cloud | 1 | FinalForfeit Away | |
NPL Tournament 1st Rd @ Lincoln GS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Chase | 20 | Thunder Ridge | 77 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Play-In @ Lincoln HS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Natoma | 20 | Pike Valley | 68 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Play-In @ Lincoln HS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Lincoln | 43 | Lakeside | 63 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Play-In @ Lincoln GS: Lake: Cunningham 18 (career high), Hutson 14, Remus 12. LC: Stewart 20, Dotterer 10. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Minneapolis * | 31 | Beloit | 75 | Final | ||
Beloit: Led 38-14 half. Broeckelman 20 (3-3's), Beisner 12, Johnson 11. Minn: Scott 16 (4-3's) | ||||||
Ellsworth * | 50 | Sacred Heart | 40 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 49 | Chapman | 51 | Final | ||
Smith Center | 47 | Republic County | 52 | Final | ||
Tescott | 40 | St. John's-Tipton | 69 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Play-In @ Lincoln HS: SJ/T: Horinek 20, Eilert 11. Tescott: Lee 18. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Smith Center | 35 | Hoxie | 36 | Final | |
MCL Tournament Feather Bracket @ Stockton HS: @ Stockton | ||||||
Mon. 16 | Southern Cloud | 31 | Osborne | 60 | Final | |
NPL Tournament Quarterfinal @ Lincoln HS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Rock Hills | 63 | Chase | 31 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Consolation @ Tescott HS: @ Tescott | ||||||
Pike Valley | 32 | Thunder Ridge | 46 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Quarterfinal @ Lincoln GS: TR: Randall 13, Dy. Bice 12. PV: Massel 14. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Minneapolis | 47 | Macksville | 55 | Final | ||
St. John Mid-Winter Classic 1st Rd: @ St. John | ||||||
Lincoln | 61 | Tescott | 40 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Consolation @ Tescott HS: | ||||||
Lakeside | 58 | Wilson | 40 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Quarterfinal @ Lincoln HS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton | 51 | Sylvan Lucas | 29 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Quarterfinal @ Lincoln GS: SJ/T: Bates 13, Horinek 13, Eilert 11. S-L: Lawson 11. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Smoky Valley | 38 | Southeast of Saline | 63 | Final | ||
Sterling Invitational 1st Rd @ Sterling College: SES: Palmer 16, Sawyers 14. @ Sterling | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Rock Hills | 41 | Tescott | 34 | Final | |
NPL Tournament Consolation @ Tescott HS: | ||||||
Chase | 69 | Natoma | 28 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Consolation @ Tescott HS: @ Tescott | ||||||
Thunder Ridge | 41 | Osborne | 56 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Semifinal @ Lincoln HS: Osborne: Hamel 19, Garman 16. TR: Dy. Bice 14, Randall 11. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Southern Cloud | 37 | Pike Valley | 47 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Consolation Semifinal @ Lincoln GS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Cimarron | 35 | Ellsworth | 57 | Final | ||
Hoisington Winter Jam 1st Rd: @ Hoisington | ||||||
Lakeside | 54 | St. John's-Tipton | 65 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Semifinal @ Lincoln HS: SJ/T: Eilert 20 (CH), Horinek 16, Bates 14. Lake: Cunningham 14, Hutson 14, Kresin 13. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Republic County | 25 | Hesston | 72 | Final | ||
Hillsboro Trojan Classic 1st Rd: @ Hillsboro | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas | 52 | Wilson | 31 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Consolation Semifinal @ Lincoln GS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Concordia | 72 | Halstead | 46 | Final | ||
Adolph Rupp Invitational 1st Rd: | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Minneapolis | 50 | St. John | 29 | Final | |
St. John Mid-Winter Classic Consolation Semis: | ||||||
Beloit | 67 | Pine Creek (CO) | 45 | Final | ||
Orange & Black Classic 1st Rd: Beloit: Beisner 25 (career high), Gerstner 14 (3-3's). @ Colby | ||||||
Scott City | 48 | Southeast of Saline | 72 | Final | ||
Sterling Invitational Semis @ Sterling College: SES: Sawyers 26, Morrical-Palmer 19, Augustine 12. @ Sterling | ||||||
Smith Center | 46 | Ellis | 42 | Final | ||
MCL Tournament Consolation #2 Semis @ Stockton GS: @ Stockton | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Natoma | 10 | Lincoln | 82 | Final | |
NPL Tournament Consolation @ Tescott HS: @ Tescott | ||||||
Lakeside | 27 | Thunder Ridge | 59 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament 3rd Place @ Lincoln HS: TR: Randall 20 (career high), Ferguson 10. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Southern Cloud | 41 | Wilson | 39 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament 7th Place @ Lincoln GS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton | 66 | Osborne | 63 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament Championship @ Lincoln HS: SJ/T: 5th NPL Tournament title in history; Snapped 8-game losing streak to Osborne; Bates 25 (career high; 4-3's), Gates 13, Horinek 10. Osborne: Hamel 20 (18 in 1st half), Goheen 14, Lantz 10. @ Lincoln | ||||||
Pike Valley | 50 | Sylvan Lucas | 54 | Final | ||
NPL Tournament 5th Place @ Lincoln GS: @ Lincoln | ||||||
Republic County | 33 | Riley County | 36 | Final | ||
Hillsboro Trojan Classic Consolation Semis @ Tabor: @ Hillsboro | ||||||
Hugoton | 55 | Southeast of Saline | 47 | Final | ||
Sterling Invitational Championship @ Sterling College: @ Sterling | ||||||
Concordia | 37 | Haven | 45 | Final | ||
Adolph Rupp Invitational Semis: @ Halstead | ||||||
Ellsworth | 39 | Hoisington | 47 | Final - 2OT | ||
Hoisington Winter Jam Semis: | ||||||
Beloit | 48 | Colby | 46 | Final | ||
Orange & Black Classic Semis: Beloit: Beisner 18 (Game winner with 7.6 left) Gerstner 14 & 4-3's (all in 3rd qtr). | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Republic County | 52 | Eureka | 27 | Final | |
Hillsboro Trojan Classic 7th Place @ Hillsboro MS: Rep Co: Thumann 19, Melton 14 & 11 reb. @ Hillsboro | ||||||
Minneapolis | 49 | Nickerson | 37 | Final | ||
St. John Mid-Winter Classic 5th Place @ Nickerson: | ||||||
Beloit | 34 | Olathe North | 53 | Final | ||
Orange & Black Classic Championship: Beloit: Broeckelman 11 (3-3's), Beisner 10. @ Colby | ||||||
Concordia | 46 | Rose Hill | 52 | Final - OT | ||
Adolph Rupp Invitational 3rd Place: @ Halstead | ||||||
Mon. 23 | Ellsworth | 52 | Pratt | 62 | Final | |
Hoisington Winter Jam 3rd Place: @ Hoisington | ||||||
Smith Center | 45 | Plainville | 33 | Final | ||
MCL Tournament 9th Place @ Stockton: @ Stockton | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Plainville | 42 | Ellsworth | 47 | Final | |
Ellinwood | 55 | Minneapolis | 36 | Final | ||
Southeast of Saline * | 75 | Republic County | 23 | Final | ||
Beloit * | 63 | Sacred Heart | 52 | Final | ||
Beloit: trailed 13-10. 16-0 run to lead 26-13. Beisner 20, Gerstner 14 (4-3's), Broeckelman 14 (3-3's), Johnson 11. SH: Erhlich 18 (4-3's), Matteucci 16. | ||||||
Natoma * | 45 | Chase | 58 | Final | ||
Lincoln * | 41 | Lakeside | 59 | Final | ||
Lake: Hutson 17, Remus 14, Cunningham 13. LC: Dotterer 10, Stewart 10. | ||||||
Wilson * | 52 | Osborne | 69 | Final | ||
Tescott * | 31 | Rock Hills | 41 | Final | ||
RH: Kenworthy 15, McDill 11. Tescott: Lee 13. | ||||||
Southern Cloud * | 44 | Sylvan Lucas | 57 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton | 32 | Bennington | 66 | Final | ||
Thunder Ridge * | 64 | Pike Valley | 45 | Final | ||
Hill City * | 63 | Smith Center | 33 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Hillsboro | 61 | Minneapolis | 28 | Final | |
Sacred Heart | 51 | Hutch Trinity | 30 | Final | ||
Ellsworth * | 43 | Southeast of Saline | 63 | Final | ||
Chase * | 36 | Pike Valley | 62 | Final | ||
Natoma * | 0 | Lincoln | 1 | Final - Forfeit Away | ||
Osborne * | 68 | Lakeside | 50 | Final | ||
Osborne: Garman 20, Hamel 18, Lantz 12, D. Guttery 10. Lake: Remus 12, Hutson 10, Schoen 10. | ||||||
Rock Hills * | 46 | Wilson | 38 | Final | ||
RH: McDill 23, 12 reb, Duskie 12. Wilson: Charvat 11, Crawford 10. | ||||||
Southern Cloud * | 21 | Thunder Ridge | 49 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton * | 76 | Tescott | 48 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 23 (career high), Horinek 15, Bates 10. Tescott: Lee 18, Miller 12, Ehlers 10. | ||||||
Otis-Bison | 32 | Sylvan Lucas | 51 | Final | ||
Smith Center * | 38 | Phillipsburg | 57 | Final | ||
Tue. 31 | Osborne * | 56 | Southern Cloud | 50 | Final | |
Republic County * | 31 | Beloit | 66 | Final | ||
Beloit: Gerstner 16 (Career High), Broeckelman 16 (3-3's), Beisner 12, Johnson 10. RC: Melton 10. | ||||||
Sacred Heart * | 48 | Southeast of Saline | 66 | Final | ||
Chase * | 21 | Lincoln | 59 | Final | ||
Rock Hills * | 28 | Sylvan Lucas | 48 | Final | ||
S-L: Dohl 16, Lawson 16. | ||||||
Thunder Ridge * | 50 | St. John's-Tipton | 57 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 18, Bates 14, Horinek 10. TR: Dy. Bice 20. | ||||||
Clifton-Clyde | 46 | Concordia | 42 | Final | ||
Smith Center * | 27 | Hoxie | 42 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Hanover | 53 | Republic County | 40 | Final | |
Minneapolis * | 37 | Sacred Heart | 50 | Final | ||
Southeast of Saline | 66 | Chapman | 42 | Final | ||
Chase * | 17 | Southern Cloud | 74 | Final | ||
Lakeside * | 59 | Rock Hills | 50 | Final | ||
Osborne * | 79 | Natoma | 16 | Final | ||
Pike Valley * | 61 | Lincoln (KS) | 58 | Final | ||
Wilson * | 38 | St. John's-Tipton | 57 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 19, Winkler 14. Wilson: Eberhart 15. | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas * | 52 | Thunder Ridge | 55 | Final | ||
TMP * | 63 | Smith Center | 41 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Sacred Heart | 50 | Concordia | 56 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | Tescott * | 47 | Wilson | 68 | Final | |
Superior (NE) | 49 | Smith Center | 43 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Ellsworth * | 65 | Minneapolis | 39 | Final | |
Clay Center | 55 | Republic County | 39 | Final | ||
Beloit * | 33 | Southeast of Saline | 41 | Final | ||
Lowest offensive output of season for both teams! SES: L.Gebhardt 14. | ||||||
Pike Valley * | 30 | Osborne | 52 | Final | ||
Osborne: D. Guttery 16, Hamel 11. PV: Cooper 15. | ||||||
Natoma * | 12 | Rock Hills | 62 | Final | ||
RH: McDill 17, Duskie 13. | ||||||
Lincoln * | 52 | Southern Cloud | 56 | Final | ||
Lakeside * | 53 | St. John's-Tipton | 58 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 17, Bates 14, Horinek 10. Lake: Cunningham 16, Hutson 16. | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas * | 61 | Chase | 27 | Final | ||
Thunder Ridge | 51 | Logan-Palco | 57 | Final | ||
Wilson | 40 | LaCrosse | 65 | Final | ||
Concordia * | 57 | Abilene | 52 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Lincoln * | 50 | Rock Hills | 38 | Final | |
LC: Dotterer 15, Tripp 14. RH: McDill 18. | ||||||
Beloit * | 59 | Ellsworth | 47 | Final | ||
Beloit: 16-5 4th qtr. Broeckelman 19 (4-3's), Gerstner 14 (4-3's), Beisner 13. EW: Cravens 22 (18 in 1st half), Rolfs 15 (5-3's). | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Southeast of Saline * | 46 | Minneapolis | 15 | Final | |
Republic County * | 25 | Ellsworth | 45 | Final | ||
EW: Cravens 24. | ||||||
Council Grove | 44 | Sacred Heart | 71 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton * | 57 | Chase | 17 | Final | ||
Natoma * | 28 | Pike Valley | 76 | Final | ||
Osborne | 59 | Stockton | 22 | Final | ||
Southern Cloud * | 53 | Lakeside | 58 | Final | ||
Lakeside: Cunningham 20 (career high), Remus 11, Schoen 10. SC: Cool 17, Welch 15, Rice 11. | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas * | 61 | Wilson | 46 | Final | ||
Thunder Ridge * | 63 | Tescott | 32 | Final | ||
Chapman * | 50 | Concordia | 60 | Final | ||
Smith Center * | 28 | Norton | 47 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | Ellinwood | 48 | Southeast of Saline | 74 | Final | |
Hill City | 68 | Thunder Ridge | 52 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Sacred Heart * | 38 | Beloit | 58 | Final | |
Beloit: Trailed 21-12 in 2nd. 16-0 run. Broeckelman 13 (3-3's), Eilert 12, Johnson & Beisner 10. SH: Matteucci 14, Bogart 10. | ||||||
Southeast of Saline * | 63 | Ellsworth | 41 | Final | ||
Minneapolis * | 47 | Republic County | 25 | Final | ||
Minn: Scott 21. | ||||||
Lakeside * | 63 | Wilson | 42 | Final | ||
Lakeside: Cunningham 22 (career high), Hutson 18. Wilson: Brokes 19. | ||||||
Thunder Ridge * | 65 | Lincoln | 45 | Final | ||
Osborne * | 64 | Sylvan Lucas | 47 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton * | 65 | Pike Valley | 48 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 17, Gates 12, Horinek 10. PV: T. Reeves 12, Marquis 10, Massel 10. | ||||||
Rock Hills * | 39 | Southern Cloud | 44 | Final | ||
Tescott * | 69 | Natoma | 24 | Final | ||
Phillipsburg | 44 | Concordia | 70 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Beloit * | 53 | Minneapolis | 38 | Final | |
Beloit: Beisner 18, Broeckelman 12 (4-3's), Eilert 10. Minn: Scott 14 (3-3's), T. Smith 11. | ||||||
Ellsworth | 53 | Bennington | 56 | Final - 2OT | ||
Republic County * | 36 | Sacred Heart | 73 | Final | ||
Solomon | 56 | Lincoln | 58 | Final | ||
Natoma * | 21 | Lakeside | 88 | Final | ||
Osborne * | 77 | Chase | 32 | Final | ||
Osborne: Garman 21 (5-3's), Hamel 20. | ||||||
Wilson * | 68 | Pike Valley | 74 | Final | ||
PV: Massel 26, Cooper 18, Field 12. Wilson: Eberhart 18, Brokes 15, Charvat 15, Crawford 13. | ||||||
Rock Hills * | 23 | Thunder Ridge | 63 | Final | ||
TR: Randall 20, Dy. Bice 18. | ||||||
Tescott * | 27 | Southern Cloud | 49 | Final | ||
St. John's-Tipton * | 48 | Sylvan Lucas | 31 | Final | ||
S-L: Lawson 10. | ||||||
Trego * | 62 | Smith Center | 49 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Western Plains/Healy | 70 | Natoma | 32 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Smith Center | 28 | Beloit | 85 | Final | |
Beloit: Gerstner 17 (career high; 5-3's), Broeckelman 15 (3-3's), Beisner 13. SC: Koelsch 12. | ||||||
Republic County * | 36 | Southeast of Saline | 75 | Final | ||
Sacred Heart * | 48 | Ellsworth | 62 | Final | ||
Sylvan Lucas * | 48 | Lakeside | 41 | Final | ||
Rock Hills * | 22 | Osborne | 49 | Final | ||
Osborne: Hamel 21. | ||||||
Southern Cloud * | 66 | Natoma | 31 | Final | ||
Lincoln * | 37 | St. John's-Tipton | 67 | Final | ||
SJ/T: Eilert 17, Gates 12, Horinek 10. LC: Tripp 13, Stewart 12. | ||||||
Thunder Ridge * | 66 | Wilson | 31 | Final | ||
Chase | 31 | Tescott | 57 | Final | ||
Clay Center * | 63 | Concordia | 54 | Final | ||
Thu. 23 | Concordia | 52 | Wamego | 63 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Frankfort | 37 | Osborne | 51 | Final | |
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Osborne: Hamel 25, D. Guttery 10. | ||||||
Natoma | 11 | Thunder Ridge | 106 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Tescott | 17 | Logan-Palco | 50 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Stockton | 16 | St. John's-Tipton | 62 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: SJ/T: Eilert 15, Horinek 10. | ||||||
Chase | 23 | Wilson | 60 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Bye | 0 | Southern Cloud | 1 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd Bye | ||||||
Wetmore | 57 | Pike Valley | 53 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: PV: Marquis 14, Field 13, T. Reeves 10. | ||||||
Lincoln | 42 | Sylvan Lucas | 66 | Final | ||
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Rock Hills | 41 | Lakeside | 59 | Final | ||
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Lakeside: Hutson 17 (5-3's), Cunningham 14, Remus 10. RH: McDill 24. | ||||||
Mon. 27 | Republic County | 22 | Jefferson County North | 41 | Final | |
2A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Hillsboro | 31 | Sacred Heart | 54 | Final | ||
2A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Smith Center | 48 | TMP | 68 | Final | ||
2A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Minneapolis | 35 | Sabetha | 65 | Final | |
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Phillipsburg | 48 | Southeast of Saline | 77 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Nemaha Central | 55 | Concordia | 48 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Ellsworth | 36 | Russell | 42 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: | ||||||
Hoisington | 40 | Beloit | 74 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: Beloit: 25-6 3rd qtr. Beisner 22, Eilert 12, Johnson & Gerstner 10. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Sacred Heart | 58 | Chase County | 45 | Final | |
2A Sub-State Semis: SH: Ehrlich 23 (4-3's), Matteucci 16. @ Hillsboro | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Norton | 33 | Beloit | 50 | Final | |
3A Sub-State Semis: Beloit trailed 24-23. 16-2 run. Broeckelman 17 (3-3's), Beisner 17. @ Russell | ||||||
Sylvan Lucas | 52 | Canton-Galva | 64 | Final | ||
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: @ Goessel | ||||||
Blue Valley-Randolph | 54 | Osborne | 53 | Final | ||
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: Osborne: Guttery 17, Hamel 16. @ Washington County | ||||||
St. Xavier | 39 | Southern Cloud | 59 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State Semis: @ Burrton | ||||||
Wilson | 33 | Stafford | 62 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State Semis @ Western Plains: @ Ransom | ||||||
Russell | 38 | Southeast of Saline | 65 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State Semis: @ Russell | ||||||
Lakeside | 31 | Clifton-Clyde | 71 | Final | ||
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: @ Washington County | ||||||
Thunder Ridge | 48 | St. John's-Tipton | 51 | Final - OT | ||
1A-DII Sub-State Semis: TRidge led 36-22. missed 11 FT in 4th/OT. SJ/T: Horinek 20 (career high), Eilert 14. TR: Dodds 16, Dy. Bice 12. @ Tescott | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Sacred Heart | 50 | Bennington | 52 | Final | |
2A Sub-State Championship: @ Hillsboro | ||||||
St. John's-Tipton | 65 | Northern Valley | 50 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State Championship: SJ/T to 1A-DII State in Great Bend. 5th State appearance in program history. Horinek 22 (career high), Towner 17 (career high). @ Tescott | ||||||
Beloit | 42 | Southeast of Saline | 56 | Final | ||
3A Sub-State Championship: SES led 38-35. Finished game on a 18-7 run. Sawyers 13, L.Gebhardt 12, Palmer 10. Beloit: Broeckelman 15 (3-3's). @ Russell | ||||||
Central Christian | 44 | Southern Cloud | 53 | Final | ||
1A-DII Sub-State Championship: Southern Cloud to 1A-DII State at Great Bend @ Burrton | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Southern Cloud | 33 | Greeley County | 56 | Final | |
1A-DII State Quarterfinal: SC: Welch 12. @ Great Bend | ||||||
Perry-Lecompton | 47 | Southeast of Saline | 64 | Final | ||
3A State Quarterfinal: @ Hutchinson | ||||||
Lebo | 67 | St. John's-Tipton | 45 | Final | ||
1A-DII State Quarterfinal: SJ/T: Eilert 16, Horinek 10. @ Great Bend | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Hesston | 53 | Southeast of Saline | 51 | Final | |
3A State Semis: @ Hutchinson | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Galena | 51 | Southeast of Saline | 54 | Final | |
3A State Tournament 3rd Place: @ Hutchinson |
* Conference