Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Previous
Next
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 09
Final
Sacred Heart
58
vs
Sterling
51
2A State 3rd Place: SH: Ehrlich 23, Bogart 13.
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 09
Final
Southeast of Saline
37
vs
Beloit
51
3A State 3rd Place: Beloit: Johnson 18 & 13 reb, Beisner 13 & 10 reb. SES: Jacobson 14, Bailey 12.
Boys Basketball
Fri, Mar. 08
Final
Southeast of Saline
38
vs
Goodland
55
3A State Semis
Boys Basketball
Fri, Mar. 08
Final
Sacred Heart
56
vs
Lyndon
63
2A State Semis: SH: Bogart 19, Matteucci 10.
Boys Basketball
Fri, Mar. 08
Final
Wellsville
68
vs
Beloit
49
3A State Semis: Beloit: Beisner 17, Johnson 15.
Boys Basketball
Thu, Mar. 07
Final
Erie
35
vs
Sacred Heart
74
2A State 1st Rd: SH: Ehrlich 18, Wi. Tuttle 17, Bogart 10.
Boys Basketball
Wed, Mar. 06
Final
St. John's-Tipton
32
vs
Axtell
54
1A-DII State 1st Rd: SJ/T: Trailed 24-20 at half; Horinek 11.
Boys Basketball
Wed, Mar. 06
Final
Southeast of Saline
54
vs
Cheney
51
3A State 1st Rd: SES: 3rd straight 3A State Semi App. Jacobson 24 (12 in the 4th).
Boys Basketball
Wed, Mar. 06
Final
Ellsworth
38
vs
Wellsville
48
3A State 1st Rd: EW: Stone 16, Cravens 13.
Boys Basketball
Wed, Mar. 06
Final
Topeka-Hayden
42
vs
Beloit
56
3A State 1st Rd: Beloit led by 30 (51-21) in the 4th. Johnson 21 (career high), Beisner 12.
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Sacred Heart
52
vs
Bennington
45
2A Sub-State Final: SH to 2A State in Dodge City!
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Victoria
47
vs
St. John's-Tipton
51
1A-DII Sub-State Championship: SJ/T to 1A-DII State @ Great Bend! Horinek 27, Winkler 11.
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Nemaha Central
40
vs
Beloit
47
3A Sub-State Championship: Beloit to 3A State! 20th State Tourney App! Beisner 15, J.Cheney 11.
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Haven
25
vs
Ellsworth
45
3A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Southeast of Saline
57
vs
Santa Fe Trail
51
3A Sub-State Championship: SES to 3A State Tournament in Hutchinson!
Boys Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Concordia
29
at
McPherson
64
4A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball
Fri, Mar. 01
Final
Jackson Heights
31
vs
Sacred Heart
57
2A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball
Fri, Mar. 01
Final
Smith Center
55
vs
Plainville
67
2A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb. 29
Final
Rock Hills
28
vs
Clifton-Clyde
62
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: RH: McDill 10, Ward 10.
Boys Basketball
Thu, Feb. 29
Final
Southeast of Saline
57
vs
Hesston
47
3A Sub-State Semis:
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
Facebook
Twitter
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
News
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Football
Schedule
News
8-man Football
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Wrestling
Schedule
News
Bowling
Schedule
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Swimming
Schedule
News
Softball
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Volleyball
Schedule
News
Members
NCAA
Beloit
Ellsworth
Minneapolis
Republic County
Sacred Heart
SE of Saline
Northern Plains
Lakeside
Lincoln
Natoma
Osborne
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Stockton
Sylvan-Lucas
Tescott
Thunder Ridge
Tipton
Other Area
Concordia
Smith Center
Pike Trail League (2008-2011)
Lakeside
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Standings
Volleyball
Football
8-man Football
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Softball
All-League
NORTH CENTRAL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN PLAINS LEAGUE
MID-CONTINENT LEAGUE
AOW Archive
August 2022-PRESENT
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Streaming
Radio
Contact Us
Boys Basketball
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
Statistics
News
Headlines
Nothing to show.
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print