2023-24 BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE - Osborne
Overall
20-2
Pct
.909
Conf
11-0
Pct
1.000
Streak
Lost 1
Home
11-0
Away
6-0
Neutral
3-2
December
- Dec 01 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Russell
W, 55-42
Osb: Hamel 20, Garman 11, D. Guttery 11.
- Dec 05 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Victoria
W, 57-37
@ WaKeeney
Trego Purple & Gold Tournament 1st Rd:
- Dec 08 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Hodgeman County
L, 53-41
@ WaKeeney
Trego Purple & Gold Tournament Semis:
- Dec 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Ness City
W, 63-49
@ WaKeeney
Trego Purple & Gold Tournament 3rd Place:
- Dec 12 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Victoria
W, 37-25
Osb: Garman 13, Hamel 11.
- Dec 15 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Tescott
*
W, 65-37
- Dec 19 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Thunder Ridge
*
W, 65-27
Osb: Garman 18, Hamel 18, Goheen 14. TR: Slavik 11.
January
- Jan 05 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Lincoln
*
W, 61-35
- Jan 19 (Fri)
- Final - 3OT
VS
St. John's-Tipton
W, 77-74
Osb: Hamel 30, Garman 17, Goheen 11. SJ/T: Schroeder 14 (career high), Winkler 14, Horinek 12, Roderick 10.
- Jan 20 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Sylvan Lucas
W, 58-39
Osb: Garman 26 (4-3's), D. Guttery 11, Hamel 10.
- Jan 26 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
*
W, 59-50
Osb: Hamel 26 (4-3's), Garman 15 (3-3's). Lake: Cunningham 16, Kresin 15 (3-3's), McCoy 11 (3-3's).
- Jan 30 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
*
W, 55-19
Osb: Garman 16, Hamel 13.
February
- Feb 02 (Fri)
- Final - Forfeit Away
VS
Natoma
*
W, 1-0
- Feb 06 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Pike Valley
*
W, 69-43
Osborne: Hamel 32, Goheen 23, D. Guttery 12.
- Feb 08 (Thu)
- Final
AT
St. John's-Tipton
*
W, 67-54
Osborne: Goheen 22, Garman 16, Hamel 13. SJ/T: Horinek 15, Winkler 12, Gates 11.
- Feb 10 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Moscow
W, 58-27
@ Kinsley
- Feb 13 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
*
W, 58-31
Osborne: Hamel 31 (7-3's), Garman 10. S-L: Charvat 12, Homewood 11.
- Feb 16 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Stockton
*
W, 76-29
- Feb 17 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Quinter
W, 45-39
- Feb 20 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Rock Hills
*
W, 55-30
Osborne: Hamel 18, Goheen 12, D. Garman 11 (3-3's). RH: McDill 20.
- Feb 22 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Bye
W, 1-0
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
- Feb 29 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Frankfort
L, 61-55
@ Mankato/Rock Hills
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: Osb: Hamel 21 (3-3's), Garman 13.
* Conference
Home events in bold