2022-23 Boys Golf Schedule
Date | Event | Time | Results | Links | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Thu. 30 | Hoisington Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Ellsworth | 1:00 PM | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 3 | Bishop Carroll Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart | 1:00 PM | ||
Tue. 4 | Smith Center Redmen Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Lakeside, Osborne, Republic County, Rock Hills, Smith Center | 1:00 PM | ||
Washington County Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia, Republic County | 1:00 PM | |||
Herington Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Southeast of Saline | 1:00 PM | |||
Wamego Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia | 1:00 PM | |||
Thu. 6 | Hillsboro Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Minneapolis | 3:00 PM | ||
Chase Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Chase, Pike Valley, Tipton | 3:00 PM | |||
Tue. 11 | Chapman Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia, Southeast of Saline | 1:00 PM | ||
Minneapolis Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Republic County | 3:00 PM | |||
LaCrosse Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Chase | 1:00 PM | |||
Osborne Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Lakeside, Osborne, Smith Center | 1:00 PM | |||
Thu. 13 | St. John's Invitational @ Glasco | Area Teams Competing: Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud, Tipton | 10:00 AM | ||
Washington County Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Republic County | 3:00 PM | |||
Chase County Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Chase, Southern Cloud | 1:00 PM | |||
Sacred Heart Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Sacred Heart, Smith Center, Southeast of Saline | 3:00 PM | |||
Mon. 17 | Plainville Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Osborne | 3:00 PM | ||
Republic County Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Concordia, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Republic County, Smith Center, Southeast of Saline | 11:00 AM | |||
Hays High Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart | 1:00 PM | |||
Tue. 18 | Northern Plains League Meet @ Mankato | 3:30 PM | |||
Thu. 20 | Beloit Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Concordia, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Osborne, Smith Center, Southeast of Saline | 3:00 PM | ||
Mon. 24 | Concordia Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Concordia, Republic County, Smith Center | 3:00 PM | ||
Tue. 25 | Rock Hills Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud, Tipton | 1:00 PM | ||
Thu. 27 | Russell Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Ellsworth, Smith Center | 11:00 AM | ||
Hesston Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Southeast of Saline | 1:00 PM | |||
Clay Center Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia, Republic County | 3:00 PM | |||
LaCrosse Invitational @ McCracken | Area Teams Competing: Chase | 1:00 PM | |||
Fri. 28 | Hutchinson Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart | 8:00 AM | ||
Valley Heights Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Republic County | 3:00 PM | |||
Hillsboro Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Minneapolis | 4:00 PM | |||
May | |||||
Mon. 1 | Southeast of Saline Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Minneapolis, Republic County, Southeast of Saline | 9:00 AM | ||
Sterling Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Ellsworth | 3:00 PM | |||
Tue. 2 | I-35 Invitational (Hesston/McPherson) | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart | 8:00 AM | ||
Lakeside Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Chase, Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud, Tipton | 1:00 PM | |||
Marion Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Southeast of Saline | 1:30 PM | |||
Marysville Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia | 1:00 PM | |||
Thu. 4 | Riley County Invitational @ Leonardville | Area Teams Competing: Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud | 1:00 PM | ||
Ellsworth Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Republic County | 3:00 PM | |||
Junction City Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart, Southeast of Saline | 3:00 PM | |||
Fri. 5 | Hill City Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Osborne | 3:00 PM | ||
Washington County Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Concordia | 3:00 PM | |||
Mon. 8 | NCKL League Meet @ Concordia | 1:00 PM | |||
Tue. 9 | Mel Schremmer Invitational @ Phillipsburg | Area Teams Competing: Osborne, Smith Center | 3:00 PM | ||
NCAA League Meet @ Salina Municipal | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 11 | MCL League Meet @ Hays (TMP-Marian) | 1:00 PM | |||
Mon. 15 | 3A Regional @ Russell | Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Concordia, Ellsworth, Minneapolis | 8:30 AM | ||
3A Regional Golf @ Hesston | Area Teams Competing: Southeast of Saline | 9:00 AM | |||
1A Regional @ Oberlin | Area Teams Competing: Osborne | 9:00 AM | |||
2A Regional @ Hoxie | Area Teams Competing: Republic County, Smith Center | 9:00 AM | |||
2A Regional @ Sacred Heart | Area Teams Competing: Sacred Heart | 10:00 AM | |||
Tue. 16 | Tipton Invitational | Area Teams Competing: Chase, Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud, Tipton | 10:30 AM | ||
Mon. 22 | KSHSAA State Meets | TBA | |||
Tue. 23 | KSHSAA State Sand Greens Meet @ Leonardville | TBA | |||
KSHSAA State Meets | TBA |