Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Mon, May. 13 8:30 AM
at 1A Regional Meet @ Rawlins County/Atwood (Area teams: Osborne)
Mon, May. 13 9:00 AM
at 3A Regional Meet @ Norton (Area teams: Beloit)
Mon, May. 13 9:00 AM
at 2A Regional Meet @ Hill City (Area teams: Republic County, Smith Center)
Girls Softball Mon, May. 13 Final
Plainville
1
vs Beloit
7
Hoisington 3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball Mon, May. 13 Final
Ellsworth
13
vs Minneapolis
3
Hoisington 3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball Mon, May. 13 Final
Sylvan Lucas
6
at TMP
7
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball Mon, May. 13 Final - 3 innings
Russell/Victoria
0
vs Southeast of Saline
15
Hoisington 3A Regional 1st Rd:
Tue, May. 14 8:30 AM
at 3A Regional Meet @ Southeast of Saline/Salina (Area teams: Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Southeast of Saline)
Tue, May. 14 10:00 AM
at 4A Regional Meet @ Clay Center (Area Teams: Concordia)
Tue, May. 14 10:00 AM
at 2A Regional Meet @ Maur Hill/Atchison (Area teams: Sacred Heart)
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final
Republic County
2
vs Valley Heights
6
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Boys Baseball Tue, May. 14 Final - 6 innings
Southeast of Saline
2
vs Ellsworth
12
Marysville 3A Regional Semis:
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final
Ellsworth
3
vs Southeast of Saline
10
3A Regional Semis:
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final
Concordia
4
at Scott City
12
4A Regional Semis:
Boys Baseball Tue, May. 14 Final
Concordia
4
at Pratt
11
4A Regional Semis:
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final
Beloit
2
at Hoisington
3
3A Regional Semis:
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart
2
at Ell-Saline
12
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Boys Baseball Tue, May. 14 Final
Marysville
9
vs Ellsworth
4
Marysville 3A Regional Championship:
Girls Softball Tue, May. 14 Final
Hoisington
0
vs Southeast of Saline
2
3A Regional Championship: SES to 3A State!
Thu, May. 16 1:00 PM
at 1A Regional @ Washington County (Area teams: Glasco, Lakeside, Miltonvale, Natoma, Osborne, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. Johns, Stockton, Sylvan-Lucas, Tescott, Thunder Ridge, Tipton)
Thu, May. 16 1:00 PM
at 2A Regional @ Hill City (Area teams: Lincoln, Smith Center)
Thu, May. 16 1:30 PM
at 3A Regional @ Beloit (Area teams: Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Southeast of Saline)
Thu, May. 16 1:30 PM
at 4A Regional @ Scott City (Area teams: Concordia)
Thu, May. 16 3:00 PM
at 2A Regional @ Jefferson County North (Area teams: Republic County, Sacred Heart)
Boys Baseball Thu, May. 16 Final - 5 innings
Ell-Saline
4
vs Sacred Heart
14
2-1A Regional Semis:
Boys Baseball Thu, May. 16 Final
TMP
5
vs Sacred Heart
4
2-1A Regional Championship:
Mon, May. 20 TBA
at KSHSAA State Meets
Tue, May. 21 TBA
at KSHSAA State Meets
Fri, May. 24 TBA
at KSHSAA State Meet @ Wichita
Sat, May. 25 TBA
at KSHSAA State Meet @ Wichita
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
Contact Us

Contact Us

If you would like to advertise your business on NCKSsports.com or try to reach us

 

Feel Free to call or text us at 785-294-0295

email wgerstner94@gmail.com