2023-24 BOYS BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Monday, March 18, 2024
Mar 18 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Ellinwood
0
Sacred Heart
11
Mar 18 (Mon)
Final
Ellinwood
2
Sacred Heart
9
Tuesday, March 19, 2024
Mar 19 (Tue)
Final
Kingman Invitational:
Southeast of Saline
4
Kingman
10
Thursday, March 21, 2024
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Republic County
1
Concordia
22
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final
Kingman Tournament:
Sedgwick
13
Southeast of Saline
4
Mar 21 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Republic County
0
Concordia
24
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final - 3 innings
@ Kingman
Kingman Invitational
Wichita Independent
5
Southeast of Saline
20
Mar 23 (Sat)
Final - 4 innings
@ Kingman
Kingman Tournament 3rd Place:
Wichita Independent
1
Southeast of Saline
17
Monday, March 25, 2024
Mar 25 (Mon)
Cancelled
Ellsworth
Ellis
Mar 25 (Mon)
Cancelled
Ellsworth
Ellis
Tuesday, March 26, 2024
Mar 26 (Tue)
Postponed
Sylvan Lucas
Republic County
Mar 26 (Tue)
Postponed
Sylvan Lucas
Republic County
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Smoky Valley
3
Southeast of Saline
18
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Ellsworth *
13
Beloit *
0
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis
1
Clay Center
24
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final
Republic County
0
Valley Heights
10
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 4 innings
Smoky Valley
7
Southeast of Saline
22
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final
Ellsworth *
5
Beloit *
8
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis
0
Clay Center
26
Mar 28 (Thu)
Final
Republic County
8
Valley Heights
18
Monday, April 01, 2024
Apr 01 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Concordia
1
Sacred Heart
11
Apr 01 (Mon)
Final
Concordia
5
Sacred Heart
10
Tuesday, April 02, 2024
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit *
22
Minneapolis *
2
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final
Russell
7
Ellsworth
10
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Southeast of Saline *
19
Republic County *
1
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Beloit *
25
Minneapolis *
0
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final
Russell
8
Ellsworth
10
Apr 02 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Southeast of Saline *
19
Republic County *
0
Thursday, April 04, 2024
Apr 04 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Sylvan Lucas
3
Beloit
15
Apr 04 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
4
Beloit
6
Friday, April 05, 2024
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart *
23
Republic County *
3
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Southeast of Saline
1
Abilene
11
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final
Rock Creek
10
Concordia
4
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final - 4 innings
Sacred Heart *
17
Republic County *
1
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final
Southeast of Saline
6
Abilene
7
Apr 05 (Fri)
Final
Rock Creek
5
Concordia
0
Monday, April 08, 2024
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final
@ Bennington
Blue Valley-Randolph
3
Sylvan Lucas
9
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final
Ellinwood
7
Ellsworth
12
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
@ Bennington
Blue Valley-Randolph
9
Sylvan Lucas
20
Apr 08 (Mon)
Final
Ellinwood
5
Ellsworth
12
Tuesday, April 09, 2024
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Sacred Heart *
7
Southeast of Saline *
0
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Republic County *
7
Minneapolis *
14
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Russell
11
Sylvan Lucas
0
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
0
Clay Center
14
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final - 9 innings
Concordia *
3
Wamego *
4
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Sacred Heart *
7
Southeast of Saline *
4
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Republic County *
13
Minneapolis *
17
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
Russell
10
Sylvan Lucas
8
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
0
Clay Center
11
Apr 09 (Tue)
Final
Concordia *
2
Wamego *
7
Thursday, April 11, 2024
Apr 11 (Thu)
Final - 4 innings
Valley Heights
1
Sacred Heart
16
Apr 11 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Valley Heights
0
Sacred Heart
13
Friday, April 12, 2024
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final
Chapman
4
Southeast of Saline
5
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis *
0
Ellsworth *
15
Apr 12 (Fri)
Cancelled
Republic County
Riley County
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final
Concordia
4
Beloit
1
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final
Chapman
12
Southeast of Saline
9
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis *
0
Ellsworth *
16
Apr 12 (Fri)
Cancelled
Republic County
Riley County
Apr 12 (Fri)
Final
Concordia
2
Beloit
4
Monday, April 15, 2024
Apr 15 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
12
Ellinwood
2
Apr 15 (Mon)
Final
Beloit
5
Ellinwood
1
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
Ellsworth *
11
Sacred Heart *
12
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Russell
18
Minneapolis
1
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
8
Ellis
10
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Concordia *
2
Chapman *
15
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
Ellsworth *
2
Sacred Heart *
8
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Russell
15
Minneapolis
0
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Sylvan Lucas
14
Ellis
2
Apr 16 (Tue)
Final
Concordia *
6
Chapman *
10
Thursday, April 18, 2024
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final
Beloit *
5
Southeast of Saline *
9
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final
Kinsley
8
Sylvan Lucas
6
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Republic County
11
Blue Valley-Randolph
26
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final
Beloit *
9
Southeast of Saline *
0
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Kinsley
15
Sylvan Lucas
4
Apr 18 (Thu)
Final
Republic County
23
Blue Valley-Randolph
27
Friday, April 19, 2024
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart *
15
Minneapolis *
0
Apr 19 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart *
14
Minneapolis *
0
Monday, April 22, 2024
Next Event
Apr 22 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Republic County *
Beloit *
Apr 22 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Ell-Saline
Sacred Heart
Apr 22 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Republic County *
Beloit *
Apr 22 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Ell-Saline
Sacred Heart
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Apr 23 (Tue)
3:00 PM CDT
Ellsworth
Sylvan Lucas
Apr 23 (Tue)
3:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis *
Southeast of Saline *
Apr 23 (Tue)
4:30 PM CDT
Concordia *
Abilene *
Apr 23 (Tue)
5:00 PM CDT
Ellsworth
Sylvan Lucas
Apr 23 (Tue)
5:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis *
Southeast of Saline *
Apr 23 (Tue)
6:30 PM CDT
Concordia *
Abilene *
Thursday, April 25, 2024
Apr 25 (Thu)
4:00 PM CDT
Wichita Independent
Sacred Heart
Apr 25 (Thu)
6:00 PM CDT
Wichita Independent
Sacred Heart
Friday, April 26, 2024
Apr 26 (Fri)
4:00 PM CDT
Little River
Ellsworth
Apr 26 (Fri)
4:30 PM CDT
Beloit
Abilene
Apr 26 (Fri)
4:30 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Concordia
Apr 26 (Fri)
6:00 PM CDT
Little River
Ellsworth
Apr 26 (Fri)
6:30 PM CDT
Beloit
Abilene
Apr 26 (Fri)
6:30 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Concordia
Monday, April 29, 2024
Apr 29 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Sylvan Lucas
Apr 29 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Sacred Heart
TMP
Apr 29 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Sylvan Lucas
Apr 29 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Sacred Heart
TMP
Tuesday, April 30, 2024
Apr 30 (Tue)
4:00 PM CDT
Southeast of Saline *
Ellsworth *
Apr 30 (Tue)
4:00 PM CDT
Bennington
Republic County
Apr 30 (Tue)
4:30 PM CDT
Marysville *
Concordia *
Apr 30 (Tue)
6:00 PM CDT
Southeast of Saline *
Ellsworth *
Apr 30 (Tue)
6:00 PM CDT
Bennington
Republic County
Apr 30 (Tue)
6:30 PM CDT
Marysville *
Concordia *
Thursday, May 02, 2024
May 02 (Thu)
4:00 PM CDT
Southeast of Saline
Russell
May 02 (Thu)
6:00 PM CDT
Southeast of Saline
Russell
Friday, May 03, 2024
May 03 (Fri)
4:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Ellinwood
May 03 (Fri)
6:00 PM CDT
Minneapolis
Ellinwood
Monday, May 06, 2024
May 06 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Ellsworth *
Republic County *
May 06 (Mon)
4:00 PM CDT
Sylvan Lucas
Ellinwood
May 06 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Ellsworth *
Republic County *
May 06 (Mon)
6:00 PM CDT
Sylvan Lucas
Ellinwood
Tuesday, May 07, 2024
May 07 (Tue)
4:00 PM CDT
Sacred Heart *
Beloit *
May 07 (Tue)
4:30 PM CDT
Clay Center *
Concordia *
May 07 (Tue)
6:00 PM CDT
Sacred Heart *
Beloit *
May 07 (Tue)
6:30 PM CDT
Clay Center *
Concordia *
Monday, May 13, 2024
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
@ TBA
3A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Beloit
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
3A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Ellsworth
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
3A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Minneapolis
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
@ TBA
2-1A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Republic County
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
2-1A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Sacred Heart
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
3A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Southeast of Saline
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
2-1A Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Sylvan Lucas
TBA
May 13 (Mon)
TBA
Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Concordia
TBA
* Conference