2023-24 GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Friday, August 25, 2023
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
Osborne Triangular: Osb won 22-25, 25-15, 25-21
Lincoln *
1
Osborne *
2
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
Natoma Triangular: TR won 25-23, 25-16
Thunder Ridge *
2
Natoma *
0
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
@ Natoma
Natoma Triangular: Stock won 25-15, 25-9
Stockton *
2
Thunder Ridge *
0
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
Natoma Triangular: Stock won 25-11, 25-11
Stockton *
2
Natoma *
0
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Triangular: SJ/T won 25-12, 25-14
Lincoln *
0
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Aug 25 (Fri)
Final
Osborne Triangular: SJ/T won 25-21, 25-8
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Osborne *
0
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament Red Pool: Con won 25-18, 13-25, 29-27
Concordia
2
Valley Heights
1
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Hays
Hays Maroon & Gold Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-13, 25-22
Beloit
2
Salina South
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Alma
Wabaunsee Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-16, 25-18
Rock Creek
2
Sacred Heart
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament Red Pool: NC won 25-22, 25-20
Nemaha Central
2
Concordia
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament Red Pool: Con won 19-25, 26-24, 25-19
Concordia
2
Chapman
1
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Alma
Wabaunsee Tournament Pool A: C-C won 20-25, 25-21, 30-28
Sacred Heart
1
Clifton-Clyde
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Hays
Hays Maroon & Gold Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-18, 25-19
Beloit
2
Colby
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament Red Pool: Con won 25-20, 25-17
Riley County
0
Concordia
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Alma
Wabaunsee Tournament Pool A: NEK won 25-16, 26-24
Sacred Heart
0
NEK Nighthawks
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Hays
Hays Maroon & Gold Tournament Pool A: OW won 25-15, 25-23
Beloit
0
Olathe West
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Alma
Wabaunsee Tournament Consolation Semis: SH won 22-25, 25-13, 25-22
Sacred Heart
2
Axtell
1
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Hays
Hays Maroon & Gold Tournament Semis: MS won 25-9, 21-25, 25-21
Beloit
1
Maize South
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Alma
Wabaunsee Tournament 5th Place: SH won 25-23, 19-25, 25-15
Sacred Heart
2
Clifton-Clyde
1
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament Semis: SL won 25-19, 25-16
Concordia
0
Silver Lake
2
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
Hays Maroon & Gold Tournament 3rd Place: Beloit won 25-20, 25-21
Beloit
2
Hays
0
Aug 26 (Sat)
Final
@ Marysville
Marysville Tournament 3rd Place: Holton won 25-18, 25-19
Holton
2
Concordia
0
Tuesday, August 29, 2023
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Pike Valley Triangular: Osb won 25-19, 25-18
Osborne *
2
Pike Valley *
0
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Stockton Triangular: Stock won 25-10, 25-8
Tescott *
0
Stockton *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: SJ/T won 25-10, 25-2
Natoma *
0
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-15, 25-9
Thunder Ridge *
0
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Ellsworth won 25-13, 25-21
Republic County *
0
Ellsworth *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
SH won 25-20, 25-20, 25-20
Sacred Heart
3
Solomon
0
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Clay Center Triangular: CC won 25-17, 23-25, 25-16
Southeast of Saline
1
Clay Center
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-13, 25-10
Trego *
0
Smith Center *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
@ Scandia
Pike Valley Triangular: Osb won 25-20, 19-25, 25-20
Osborne *
2
Lakeside *
1
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
@ Stockton
Stockton Triangular: LC won 25-13, 25-16
Tescott *
0
Lincoln *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
@ Tipton
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: RH won 25-19, 25-13
Natoma *
0
Rock Hills *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: TR won 25-15, 25-17
Southern Cloud *
0
Thunder Ridge *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
@ Clay Center
Clay Center Triangular: SES won 25-23, 25-15
Minneapolis
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Pike Valley Triangular: Lake won 25-6, 25-11
Lakeside *
2
Pike Valley *
0
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Stockton Triangular: Stock won 25-12, 25-8
Lincoln *
0
Stockton *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
St. John's/Tipton Triangular @ Tipton: SJ/T won 25-19, 25-18
Rock Hills *
0
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-10, 25-14
Southern Cloud *
0
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Ellsworth won 25-13, 25-8
Republic County *
0
Ellsworth *
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Clay Center Triangular: CC won 27-29, 25-19, 25-20
Minneapolis
1
Clay Center
2
Aug 29 (Tue)
Final
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-7, 25-11
Plainville *
0
Smith Center *
2
Thursday, August 31, 2023
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: P-Ville won 25-20, 25-16
Plainville
2
Thunder Ridge
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Tescott Triangular: RV won 25-12, 25-20
Rural Vista
2
Tescott
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Ellsworth Triangular: Beloit won 25-10, 25-13
Beloit
2
Ellsworth
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Minneapolis Triangular: Minn won 28-26, 25-19
Kingman
0
Minneapolis
2
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Abilene Quad: Abilene won 12-25, 25-16, 25-21
Concordia
1
Abilene
2
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Triangular: Beloit won 25-16, 25-23
Ellinwood
0
Beloit
2
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
@ Abilene
Abilene Quad: Con won 25-17, 25-22
Concordia
2
TMP
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: NV won 25-10, 25-18
Northern Valley
2
Thunder Ridge
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Tescott Triangular: Tes won 15-25, 25-8, 28-26
Wakefield
1
Tescott
2
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Ellsworth Triangular: Ellinwood won 25-19, 25-23
Ellinwood
2
Ellsworth
0
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
Minneapolis Triangular: Minn won 25-20, 25-20
Hesston
0
Minneapolis
2
Aug 31 (Thu)
Final
@ Abilene
Abilene Quad: SV won 25-19, 25-21
Concordia
0
Smoky Valley
2
Tuesday, September 05, 2023
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Southern Cloud Triangular: Lake won 25-19, 25-13
Lakeside *
2
Southern Cloud *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Lincoln Triangular: LC won 25-13, 25-14
Natoma *
0
Lincoln *
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Rock Hills Triangular: Osb won 26-24, 25-11
Osborne *
2
Rock Hills *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Red Cloud (NE) Triangular: Beloit won 25-11, 25-17
Beloit
2
Red Cloud (NE)
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Hoxie Triangular: SC won 25-23, 25-12
Smith Center *
2
Hoxie *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
SJ/T won 25-7, 25-8, 25-9
Pike Valley *
0
St. John's-Tipton *
3
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Red Cloud, NE
Red Cloud (NE) Triangular: Beloit won 25-10, 25-4
Republic County
0
Beloit
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Minn won 25-23, 25-19
Sacred Heart *
0
Minneapolis *
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Miltonvale
Southern Cloud Triangular: Lake won 24-26, 25-16, 25-12
Lakeside *
2
Tescott *
1
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular: S-L won 25-6, 25-13
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Natoma *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Triangular: Osb won 25-21, 22-25, 25-20
Osborne *
2
Thunder Ridge *
1
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Con won 25-22, 25-16
Concordia *
2
Marysville *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ Hoxie
Hoxie Triangular: SC won 25-7, 25-8
Smith Center *
2
Hill City *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Red Cloud (NE) Triangular: Red Cloud won 25-10, 25-14
Republic County
0
Red Cloud (NE)
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Triangular: P-Burg won 20-25, 25-14, 25-20
Stockton
1
Phillipsburg
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Southern Cloud Triangular: Tescott won 25-14, 25-18
Tescott *
2
Southern Cloud *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Lincoln Triangular: S-L won 25-11, 25-19
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Lincoln *
0
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Rock Hills Triangular: RH won 17-25, 26-24, 25-22
Thunder Ridge *
1
Rock Hills *
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Minn won 25-9, 25-21
Sacred Heart *
0
Minneapolis *
2
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Con won 28-30, 25-11, 25-19
Concordia *
2
Marysville *
1
Sep 05 (Tue)
Final
Trego Triangular: TR won 25-22, 25-19
Stockton
0
Trego
2
Thursday, September 07, 2023
Sep 07 (Thu)
Final
Southeast of Saline Triangular: SES won 25-21, 25-18
Lyons
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Sep 07 (Thu)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Triangular: SH won 25-12, 21-25, 25-17
Lyons
1
Sacred Heart
2
Sep 07 (Thu)
Final
Southeast of Saline Triangular: SES won 25-15, 25-17
Sacred Heart
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Ellsworth Invitational: Nick won 25-20, 14-25, 25-18
Nickerson
2
Ellsworth
1
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Bennington won 25-7, 25-18
Lakeside
0
Bennington
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: S-L won 25-3, 25-14
Natoma
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellinwood won 25-23, 25-19
Sacred Heart
0
Ellinwood
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Solomon Tournament Pool A: Solomon won 25-8, 25-5
Tescott
0
Solomon
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament Pool B: RS won 25-17, 26-24
Russell
2
Stockton
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellsworth won 25-9, 25-15
Republic County
0
Ellsworth
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 13-25, 25-14, 25-14
Bennington
1
Minneapolis
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool B: Beloit won 24-26, 25-16, 25-12
Smoky Valley
1
Beloit
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-20, 25-21
Salina South
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool B: Hills won 25-13, 17-25, 25-14
Concordia
1
Hillsboro
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool @ Clyde: C-C won 25-18, 25-12
Lincoln
0
Clifton-Clyde
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-20, 25-13
Rock Hills
2
Peabody-Burns
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: Hanover won 25-5, 25-7
Southern Cloud
0
Hanover
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: S-L won 25-16, 25-14
Logan-Palco
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Invitational Pool B: Deerfield won 25-23, 25-18
Deerfield
0
Osborne
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: SJ/T won 25-20, 25-20
St. John's-Tipton
2
Blue Valley-Randolph
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool: Linn won 25-9, 25-17
Thunder Ridge
0
Linn
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool B: Beloit won 25-20, 25-16
Beloit
2
Concordia
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: Circle won 25-20, 25-18
Circle
2
Southeast of Saline
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn 25-8, 25-16
Minneapolis
2
Cunningham
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: L-P won 25-16, 25-17
Natoma
0
Logan-Palco
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: SH won 26-24, 25-23
Central Plains
0
Sacred Heart
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: Nick won 25-14, 21-25, 27-25
Nickerson
2
Republic County
1
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament Pool B: RS won 25-11, 25-10
Russell
2
Osborne
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool B: Beloit won 25-17, 25-17
Beloit
2
Hillsboro
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-19, 29-27
Abilene
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool B: SV won 25-23, 25-14
Concordia
0
Smoky Valley
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool @ Clyde: C-C won 25-10, 25-13
Thunder Ridge
0
Clifton-Clyde
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: Hanover won 25-7, 25-6
St. John's-Tipton
0
Hanover
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Lake won 25-20, 25-14
Lakeside
2
Cunningham
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Bennington won 25-3, 25-10
Bennington
2
Natoma
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-13, 25-8
Rock Hills
2
Tescott
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellsworth won 25-21, 26-28, 25-15
Sacred Heart
1
Ellsworth
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament Pool B: Stockton won 25-23, 25-11
Stockton
2
Deerfield
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool: Linn won 25-19, 25-8
Linn
2
Lincoln
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: BV-R won 25-22, 25-11
Blue Valley-Randolph
2
Southern Cloud
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 25-5, 25-8
Lakeside
0
Minneapolis
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Bennington won 25-19, 25-15
Bennington
2
Sylvan Lucas
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament Pool A: P-B won 25-16, 25-12
Peabody-Burns
2
Tescott
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellinwood won 25-11, 25-19
Republic County
0
Ellinwood
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Southeast of Saline Tournament Semis: Beloit won 25-20, 25-16
Beloit
2
Southeast of Saline
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Consolation Semis:Abilene won 25-17, 25-13
Concordia
0
Abilene
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool: LC won 25-23, 25-20
Lincoln
2
Thunder Ridge
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Red Pool: SJ/T won 25-11, 25-5
Southern Cloud
0
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 25-14, 25-15
Minneapolis
2
Logan-Palco
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: S-L won 25-15, 25-20
Cunningham
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament Pool A: Solomon won 25-22, 25-16
Rock Hills
0
Solomon
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament Pool B: Stockton won 25-12, 25-12
Osborne
0
Stockton
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: SH won 25-22, 25-17
Sacred Heart
2
Republic County
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Cunningham won 25-15, 25-11
Natoma
0
Cunningham
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament Consolation: Oakley won 25-16, 25-18
Osborne
0
Oakley
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament Semis: E-S won 25-21, 25-17
Rock Hills
0
Ell-Saline
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament 7th Place: Wakefield won 25-10, 25-13
Tescott
0
Wakefield
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellsworth won 25-11, 25-18
Central Plains
0
Ellsworth
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: Nick won 25-13, 26-24
Nickerson
2
Sacred Heart
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Trego Tournament Semis: Trego won 25-14, 25-17
Stockton
0
Trego
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Southeast of Saline Tournament 3rd Place: SES won 21-25, 25-22, 25-14
Smoky Valley
1
Southeast of Saline
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament Championship: Beloit won 19-25, 25-12, 25-20
Beloit
2
Circle
1
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Gypsum
Southeast of Saline Tournament 7th Place: Con won 25-17, 25-18
Concordia
2
Salina South
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton or Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Semis: SJ/T won 25-22, 25-20
St. John's-Tipton
2
Linn
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Consolation Semis: TR won 25-22, 25-22
Thunder Ridge
2
Blue Valley-Randolph
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Consolation Semis: LC won 25-21, 25-16
Lincoln
2
Southern Cloud
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 25-23, 25-23
Minneapolis
2
Sylvan Lucas
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Lake won 25-16, 25-13
Lakeside
2
Natoma
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ WaKeeney
Trego Tournament 3rd Place: Stockton won 25-17, 27-25
Stockton
2
Northern Valley
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Ellsworth Invitational: Ellinwood won 21-25, 25-20, 25-18
Ellinwood
2
Ellsworth
1
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellsworth
Ellsworth Invitational: CP won 21-25, 25-11, 25-19
Central Plains
2
Republic County
1
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Solomon
Solomon Tournament 3rd Place: EC won 25-18, 17-25, 25-8
Rock Hills
1
Elyria Christian
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Championship @ Clyde: C-C won 25-14, 25-22
St. John's-Tipton
0
Clifton-Clyde
2
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament 5th Place: LC won 25-14, 25-17
Lincoln
2
Thunder Ridge
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Lake won 25-23, 25-12
Lakeside
2
Logan-Palco
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: Minn won 25-10, 25-9
Minneapolis
2
Natoma
0
Sep 09 (Sat)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Tournament: S-L won 25-18, 25-21
Lakeside
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-16, 25-18
Osborne *
0
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-14
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Thunder Ridge *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Tescott Triangular: RH won 25-16, 25-17
Rock Hills *
2
Tescott *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Ellis Triangular: SC won 25-8, 25-14
Smith Center *
2
Ellis *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-14, 25-18
Minneapolis *
0
Beloit *
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Ells won 25-12, 20-25, 25-15
Ellsworth *
2
Sacred Heart *
1
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
SES won 25-27, 25-12, 25-18
Southeast of Saline *
2
Republic County *
1
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Lake won 19-25, 25-16, 25-13, 25-14
Lincoln *
1
Lakeside *
3
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: Osborne won 18-25, 25-14, 25-17
Natoma *
1
Osborne *
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
@ Kensington
Thunder Ridge Triangular: SJ/T won 25-7, 25-17
St. John's-Tipton
2
Pike Valley
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Triangular: RH won 25-11, 25-12
Rock Hills *
2
Southern Cloud *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Stockton Triangular: Russ won 28-26, 25-22
Russell
2
Stockton
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Triangular: SC won 25-13, 25-17
Smith Center *
2
Norton *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-9, 25-9
Natoma
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-11, 25-11
Pike Valley *
0
Thunder Ridge *
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Tescott Triangular: Tescott won 25-22, 25-15
Southern Cloud
0
Tescott
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Beloit wins 25-9, 25-15
Minneapolis *
0
Beloit *
2
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Ells won 25-12, 25-17
Ellsworth *
2
Sacred Heart *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
SES won 25-12, 25-8
Southeast of Saline *
2
Republic County *
0
Sep 12 (Tue)
Final
Stockton Triangular: Hoxie won 25-19, 25-22
Hoxie
2
Stockton
0
Thursday, September 14, 2023
Sep 14 (Thu)
Final
LR won 25-18, 28-26, 25-20
Little River
3
Ellsworth
0
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Blue Pool: Beloit won 25-7, 25-14
Washington County
0
Beloit
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: SC won 25-11, 25-9
Smith Center
2
Republic County
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-11, 25-10
Lincoln
0
Rock Hills
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: Macksville won 25-11, 25-9
Natoma
0
Macksville
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool B: Benn won 25-4, 25-16
Southern Cloud
0
Bennington
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament: Hoisington won 25-10, 25-14
Stockton
0
Hoisington
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament: Minn won 28-26, 25-15
Minneapolis
2
Topeka West
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: CC won 25-11, 25-10
Lakeside
0
Clay Center
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool B: E-S won 25-13, 25-8
Pike Valley
0
Ell-Saline
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Tescott Tournament Pool A: S-L won 25-8, 25-15
Sylvan Lucas
2
Tescott
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: SC won 21-25, 25-18, 25-12
Smith Center
2
Clay Center
1
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Tescott Tournament Pool A: LC won 25-15, 25-16
Lincoln
2
Tescott
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool B: Benn won 25-5, 25-16
Bennington
2
Pike Valley
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament: Goodland won 25-20, 27-25
Goodland
2
Stockton
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament: Minn won 25-23, 25-15
Minneapolis
2
Central Plains
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool A: S-L won 25-17, 25-21
Sylvan Lucas
2
Rock Hills
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool B: E-S won 25-9, 25-12
Ell-Saline
2
Southern Cloud
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Blue Pool: Beloit won 25-12, 25-8
Oakley
0
Beloit
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: Lake won 17-25, 25-21, 25-22
Lakeside
2
Republic County
1
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: WP won 25-18, 25-16
Natoma
0
Western Plains
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Tescott Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-9, 26-24
Rock Hills
2
Tescott
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool B: PV won 25-22, 25-16
Southern Cloud
0
Pike Valley
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Blue Pool: Beloit won 25-20, 25-16
Beloit
2
Hanover
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: SC won 25-11, 25-11
Smith Center
2
Lakeside
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament: Norton won 25-18, 25-16
Norton
2
Stockton
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Pool A: S-L won 25-17, 25-9
Sylvan Lucas
2
Lincoln
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Republic County Tournament Red Pool: Clay Center won 25-17, 25-15
Clay Center
2
Republic County
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament Burdett Pool: Ashland won 25-7, 25-19
Natoma
0
Ashland
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Russell Tournament: Minn won 15-25, 26-24, 25-17
Minneapolis
2
Russell
1
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Consolation Semis: Oak won 25-15, 25-17
Lakeside
0
Oakley
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
Republic County Tournament Consolation Semis: WC won 25-15, 26-24
Washington County
2
Republic County
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Semis: Benn won 25-12, 25-15
Rock Hills
0
Bennington
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Semis: S-L won 25-16, 25-18
Ell-Saline
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament 7th Place: CP won 25-10, 25-19
Stockton
0
Central Plains
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament Semis: Norton won 27-25, 25-20
Norton
2
Minneapolis
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Burdett
Pawnee Heights Tournament 7th Place: Nat won 22-25, 25-17, 25-17
Natoma
2
Chase
1
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Semis: SC won 28-26, 25-11
Hanover
0
Smith Center
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament 7th Place: Rep Co won 25-15, 22-25, 25-21
Lakeside
1
Republic County
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament 3rd Place: E-S won 25-12, 25-18
Ell-Saline
2
Rock Hills
0
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Tournament Championship: Benn won 25-19, 25-22
Sylvan Lucas
0
Bennington
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Semis: Beloit won 25-12, 25-12
Clay Center
0
Beloit
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Tournament 3rd Place: Hoisington won 25-18, 25-19
Minneapolis
0
Hoisington
2
Sep 16 (Sat)
Final
@ Belleville
Republic County Tournament Championship: Beloit won 25-18, 25-23
Smith Center
0
Beloit
2
Tuesday, September 19, 2023
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Rock Hills Triangular: RH won 25-15, 25-27, 25-21; RH 1st win vs. Lakeside since 9/30/14
Lakeside *
1
Rock Hills *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Osborne Triangular: Osborne won 25-19, 25-16
Southern Cloud *
0
Osborne *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
PV won 25-22, 25-17
Tescott *
0
Pike Valley *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-16, 25-10
Beloit *
2
Sacred Heart *
0
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
SES won 24-26, 25-15, 25-17
Minneapolis *
1
Southeast of Saline *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-12, 25-19
Oakley *
0
Smith Center *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Triangular SJ/T won 25-22, 25-22
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Lakeside *
0
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Triangular: LC won 25-19, 25-18
Lincoln *
2
Southern Cloud *
0
Sep 19 (Tue)
Postponed
@ Scandia
Pike Valley Triangular
Tescott *
Natoma *
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Rock Hills Triangular: RH won 25-22, 25-23; RH 1st ever win over SJ/T
St. John's-Tipton
0
Rock Hills
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Osborne Triangular: Osborne won 25-18, 25-20
Lincoln
0
Osborne
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Smith Center Triangular: Stockton won 25-15, 20-25, 25-15
Stockton
2
Oakley
1
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
PV won 25-15, 25-22
Tescott
0
Pike Valley
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
SES won 20-25, 30-28, 25-17
Minneapolis *
1
Southeast of Saline *
2
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-23, 25-10
Beloit *
2
Sacred Heart *
0
Sep 19 (Tue)
Final
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-19, 25-18
Stockton
0
Smith Center
2
Thursday, September 21, 2023
Sep 21 (Thu)
Final
Con won 19-25, 25-19, 25-11
Concordia *
2
Chapman *
1
Sep 21 (Thu)
Final
Con won 25-13, 25-15
Concordia *
2
Chapman *
0
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-5, 25-15
St. John's-Tipton
2
Osborne
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: Lake won 20-25, 25-22, 27-25
Lakeside
2
Logan-Palco
1
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Invitational Pool A: Ells won 25-20, 25-10
Ellsworth
2
Ell-Saline
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Wakefield
Wakefield Tournament Pool A: C-C won 25-19, 25-15
Republic County
0
Clifton-Clyde
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Herington
Herington Tournament: C-G won 25-15, 20-25, 25-20
Sacred Heart
1
Canton-Galva
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-16, 25-15
Southeast of Saline
2
Lyons
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Tournament: SC won 25-9, 25-18
Smith Center
2
Phillipsburg
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-9, 25-14
Sylvan Lucas
0
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool A: Ells won 25-19, 18-25, 26-24
Ellsworth
2
Little River
1
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-18, 25-7
Southeast of Saline
2
Kingman
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Wakefield
Wakefield Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-13, 25-20
St. Xavier
0
Republic County
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Osborne Round Robin: Lake won 26-28, 25-12, 25-14
Lakeside
2
Osborne
1
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Tournament: SC won 25-18, 25-5
Smith Center
2
Central Plains
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool A: Ells won 27-25, 25-16
Ellsworth
2
Sterling
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-17, 25-17
Southeast of Saline
2
Ellinwood
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Herington Tournament
Herington Tournament: Sedgwick won 25-20, 25-13
Sacred Heart
0
Sedgwick
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: S-L won 26-24, 25-19
Sylvan Lucas
2
Logan-Palco
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Tournament: SC won 25-23, 25-19
Smith Center
2
St. John
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Wakefield Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-3, 25-12
Republic County
2
Wakefield
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: 25-21, 26-24
St. John's-Tipton
2
Lakeside
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Semis: Ellin won 25-18, 25-19
Ellsworth
0
Ellinwood
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Semis: SES won 25-19, 26-24
Southeast of Saline
2
Little River
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Herington
Herington Tournament: SH won 25-9, 25-10
Sacred Heart
2
Council Grove
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Osborne Round Robin: S-L won 25-13, 25-13
Sylvan Lucas
2
Osborne
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Hoisington Tournament: Hois won 25-23, 25-20
Smith Center
0
Hoisington
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament 3rd Place: LR won 25-20, 25-21
Ellsworth
0
Little River
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Championship: SES won 25-17, 25-22
Southeast of Saline
2
Ellinwood
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Wakefield
Wakefield Tournament Semis: Benn won 22-25, 25-8, 25-20
Republic County
1
Bennington
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: SJ/T won 25-20, 25-9
Logan-Palco
0
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Tournament: SC won 25-7, 25-6
Smith Center
2
Otis-Bison
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Wakefield
Wakefield Tournament 3rd Place: RC won 25-23, 25-21
Republic County
2
Blue Valley-Randolph
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Round Robin: S-L won 25-12, 25-14
Sylvan Lucas
2
Lakeside
0
Sep 23 (Sat)
Final
Osborne Round Robin: L/P won 25-10, 25-19
Logan-Palco
2
Osborne
0
Monday, September 25, 2023
Sep 25 (Mon)
Final
Southern Cloud Triangular: Lake won 25-16, 25-13
Lakeside
2
Southern Cloud
0
Sep 25 (Mon)
Final
@ Miltonvale
Southern Cloud Triangular: Lake won 25-11, 25-20
Lakeside
2
Pike Valley
0
Sep 25 (Mon)
Final
Southern Cloud Triangular: SC won 25-23, 18-25, 25-19
Pike Valley *
1
Southern Cloud *
2
Tuesday, September 26, 2023
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Quad: SC won 25-13, 25-13
Smith Center *
2
TMP *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Northern Valley Triangular: NV won 25-16, 25-16
Lakeside
0
Northern Valley
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-15, 25-20
Lincoln *
0
Thunder Ridge *
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Tescott Triangular: Osb won 25-8, 25-11
Osborne *
2
Tescott *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Pike Valley Triangular: S-L won 25-18, 25-16
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Pike Valley *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-10, 25-20
Beloit *
2
Southeast of Saline *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Ells won 25-19, 25-20
Ellsworth *
2
Minneapolis *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Almena
Northern Valley Triangular: Stock won 25-17, 25-21
Lakeside *
0
Stockton *
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Kensington
Thunder Ridge Triangular: LC won 25-12, 25-11
Natoma
0
Lincoln
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Tescott
Tescott Triangular: Osb won 25-14, 25-19
Osborne
2
Southern Cloud
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Scandia
Pike Valley Triangular: S-L won 25-15, 25-17
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Rock Hills *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Con won 25-16, 25-21
Wamego *
0
Concordia *
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Russell Quad: SC won 25-15, 25-15
Smith Center *
2
Russell *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-16, 25-15
Natoma
0
Thunder Ridge
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Tescott Triangular: Tes won 25-22, 25-23
Southern Cloud
0
Tescott
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Pike Valley Triangular: RH won 25-17, 25-17
Rock Hills *
2
Pike Valley *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-16, 25-14
Beloit *
2
Southeast of Saline *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Ells won 25-21, 32-30
Ellsworth *
2
Minneapolis *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Con won 25-22, 25-14
Wamego *
0
Concordia *
2
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Quad: SC won 25-12, 25-21
Smith Center *
2
Phillipsburg *
0
Sep 26 (Tue)
Final
Northern Valley Triangular: NV won 25-22, 25-18
Stockton
0
Northern Valley
2
Thursday, September 28, 2023
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: SJ/T won 25-21, 26-24
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Sylvan Lucas *
0
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: SJ/T won 25-4, 25-8
St. John's-Tipton *
2
Tescott *
0
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
SC won 25-12, 25-12
Smith Center
2
Republic County
0
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
SH won 25-21, 25-21
Ell-Saline
0
Sacred Heart
2
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
@ Plainville
Plainville Triangular: WP/H won 25-23, 25-12
Western Plains/Healy
2
Natoma
0
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
@ Russell
Russell Triangular: SJ won 23-25, 25-23, 25-17
St. John
2
Ellsworth
1
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-6, 25-11
Tescott *
0
Sylvan Lucas *
2
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
Plainville Triangular: P-Ville won 25-17, 25-5
Natoma
0
Plainville
2
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
Russell Triangular: Russ won 27-25, 25-21
Ellsworth
0
Russell
2
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
SC won 25-11, 25-8
Smith Center
2
Republic County
0
Sep 28 (Thu)
Final
SH won 25-23, 25-17
Ell-Saline
0
Sacred Heart
2
Saturday, September 30, 2023
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Ellis won 25-16, 25-18
Stockton
0
Ellis
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-11, 25-11
Riley County
0
Beloit
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Marysville won 25-18, 25-23
Marysville
2
Concordia
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Minn won 25-13, 25-16
Minneapolis
2
Southeast of Saline
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T 25-17, 25-27, 25-16
Linn
1
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-20, 25-27, 25-19
Lincoln
1
Rock Hills
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament Pool A: WC won 25-15, 25-20
Osborne
0
Wallace County
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: L/P won 25-12, 25-12
Pike Valley
0
Logan-Palco
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-16, 25-17
Thunder Ridge
0
Republic County
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SC won 25-18, 25-21
Smith Center
2
Concordia
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-18, 25-16
Minneapolis
0
Beloit
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-22, 26-24
Republic County
2
Rock Hills
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: NEK won 25-15, 14-25, 25-20
Southeast of Saline
1
NEK Nighthawks
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Minn won 25-12, 25-15
Minneapolis
2
Riley County
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SC won 25-18, 25-13
Hanover
0
Smith Center
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-9, 25-8
Pike Valley
0
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Stock won 25-11, 25-19
Stockton
2
Osborne
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: LC won 26-24, 25-20
Lincoln
2
Thunder Ridge
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-10, 25-14
Riley County
0
Southeast of Saline
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-19, 25-16
NEK Nighthawks
0
Beloit
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Con won 19-25, 25-8, 25-22
Hanover
1
Concordia
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SC won 25-22, 25-27, 25-20
Clay Center
1
Smith Center
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Ellis won 25-15, 25-7
Osborne
0
Ellis
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-22, 25-18
Southeast of Saline
0
Beloit
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Con won 26-24, 25-23
Clay Center
0
Concordia
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SC won 25-16, 25-17
Marysville
0
Smith Center
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-20, 25-19
Thunder Ridge
0
Rock Hills
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-13
Logan-Palco
0
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Stock won 25-20, 13-25, 25-16
Stockton
2
Wallace County
1
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-14, 25-19
Lincoln
0
Republic County
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: Linn won 25-9, 25-7
Pike Valley
0
Linn
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament: NEK won 25-14, 25-23
Minneapolis
0
NEK Nighthawks
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rock Hills Tournament Semis: SJ/T won 25-12, 25-21
St. John's-Tipton
2
Rock Hills
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Semis: Linn won 22-25, 25-14, 25-15
Linn
2
Republic County
1
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament Semis: Beloit won 25-17, 25-17
Beloit
2
Concordia
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Semis: SC won 25-20, 25-21
NEK Nighthawks
0
Smith Center
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament Consolation Semis: NV won 25-9, 20-25, 25-12
Osborne
1
Northern Valley
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Championship: Beloit won 25-17, 25-16
Smith Center
0
Beloit
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Concordia Tournament 3rd Place: NEK won 25-15, 25-15
NEK Nighthawks
2
Concordia
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament Consolation Semis: Stock won 25-21, 25-17
Stockton
2
Quinter
0
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
Rock Hills Tournament 3rd Place: RH won 25-20, 26-28, 25-22
Republic County
1
Rock Hills
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Championship: SJ/T won 25-23, 14-25, 25-20
Linn
1
St. John's-Tipton
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament 7th Place: Quinter won 25-17, 25-18
Osborne
0
Quinter
2
Sep 30 (Sat)
Final
@ Ellis
Ellis Tournament 5th Place: Stock won 27-25, 25-15
Stockton
2
Northern Valley
0
Monday, October 02, 2023
Oct 02 (Mon)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-5, 25-9
Pike Valley
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Oct 02 (Mon)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: Natoma won 25-17, 25-20
Natoma *
2
Pike Valley *
0
Oct 02 (Mon)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-7, 25-6
Natoma
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Tuesday, October 03, 2023
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Natoma Triangular: RH won 25-13, 25-13
Rock Hills
2
Natoma
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Osborne Triangular: Osborne won 25-14, 25-15
Hill City
0
Osborne
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-5, 25-19
Thunder Ridge
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
LC won 25-17, 25-13, 19-25, 25-11
Pike Valley *
1
Lincoln *
3
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Beloit won 25-11, 25-20
Ellsworth *
0
Beloit *
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
SH won 25-21, 25-13
Sacred Heart *
2
Republic County *
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Halstead Triangular: Halstead won 25-21, 25-17
Southeast of Saline
0
Halstead
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
SJ/T won 25-17, 25-21, 25-17
St. John's-Tipton
3
Lakeside
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
@ Natoma
Natoma Triangular: RH won 25-15, 25-11
Rock Hills
2
Tescott
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: TR won 25-17, 25-20
Thunder Ridge
2
Southern Cloud
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Con won 25-18, 25-20
Abilene *
0
Concordia *
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
@ Halstead
Halstead Triangular: SES won in 2; Set scores not available at this time
Southeast of Saline
2
Smoky Valley
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Natoma Triangular: Natoma won 25-17, 25-15
Tescott
0
Natoma
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-10, 25-9
Southern Cloud
0
Sylvan Lucas
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Beloit leads 25-15, 25-12
Ellsworth *
0
Beloit *
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
SH won 25-21, 25-11
Sacred Heart *
2
Republic County *
0
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Con won 25-20, 26-24
Abilene *
0
Concordia *
2
Oct 03 (Tue)
Final
Minden won 25-18, 25-11, 25-16
Smith Center
0
Minden (NE)
3
Wednesday, October 04, 2023
Oct 04 (Wed)
Final
@ Osborne
Osborne Triangular: Stockton won 16-25, 25-16, 25-13
Stockton
2
Hill City
1
Oct 04 (Wed)
Final
Osborne Triangular: Stockton won 25-20, 19-25, 25-9
Stockton *
2
Osborne *
1
Thursday, October 05, 2023
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
Ellsworth Triangular: SV won 25-20, 25-20
Smoky Valley
2
Ellsworth
0
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
Concordia Triangular: Con won 18-25, 27-25, 25-8
Russell
1
Concordia
2
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
@ Concordia
Concordia Triangular: Minn won 25-23, 31-29
Russell
0
Minneapolis
2
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Triangular: SES won in 3; Set scores not available at this time
Hesston
1
Southeast of Saline
2
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
Ellsworth Triangular: Ellsworth won 25-11, 25-19
Central Plains
0
Ellsworth
2
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
Concordia Triangular: Con won 25-17, 25-19
Minneapolis
0
Concordia
2
Oct 05 (Thu)
Final
Hoisington Triangular: Hoisington won 25-18, 25-20
Southeast of Saline
0
Hoisington
2
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
@ Hill City
Hill City Tournament: RC won 23-25, 25-22, 25-23
Thunder Ridge
1
Rawlins County
2
Oct 07 (Sat)
Final
Hill City Tournament: TR won 25-19, 25-21