Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Previous
Next
Girls Basketball
Thu, Mar. 07
Final
St. John's-Tipton
44
vs
Wallace County
58
1A-DII State 1st Rd: tied at 41 in 4th. Wallace County 17-3 run to end game.
Girls Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Ellsworth
39
vs
Haven
48
3A Sub-State Final:
Girls Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Pawnee Heights
47
vs
St. John's-Tipton
69
1A-DII Sub-State Championship: SJ/T to 1A-DII State Tournament!
Girls Basketball
Sat, Mar. 02
Final
Smith Center
50
vs
Hoxie
54
2A Sub-State Championship:
Girls Basketball
Fri, Mar. 01
Final
Clifton-Clyde
43
vs
Osborne
41
1A-DI Sub-State Semis:
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
Facebook
Twitter
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
News
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Football
Schedule
News
8-man Football
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Wrestling
Schedule
News
Bowling
Schedule
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Swimming
Schedule
News
Softball
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Volleyball
Schedule
News
Members
NCAA
Beloit
Ellsworth
Minneapolis
Republic County
Sacred Heart
SE of Saline
Northern Plains
Lakeside
Lincoln
Natoma
Osborne
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Stockton
Sylvan-Lucas
Tescott
Thunder Ridge
Tipton
Other Area
Concordia
Smith Center
Pike Trail League (2008-2011)
Lakeside
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Standings
Volleyball
Football
8-man Football
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Softball
All-League
NORTH CENTRAL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN PLAINS LEAGUE
MID-CONTINENT LEAGUE
AOW Archive
August 2022-PRESENT
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Streaming
Radio
Contact Us
Girls Basketball
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
Statistics
News
April 22, 2024
Kresin Named Beloit Girls Basketball Coach
April 15, 2024
Cloud County Hosts Annual Thunderbird All-Star Games
April 01, 2024
2023-24 All-State/All-Class Basketball Teams
March 27, 2024
Remus Resigns As Beloit Girls Basketball Coach
March 26, 2024
Kattenberg Signs with Tabor Basketball
Previous
Next
Stop
Featured Stories
April 22, 2024
Kresin Named Beloit Girls Basketball Coach
April 15, 2024
Cloud County Hosts Annual Thunderbird All-Star Games
April 01, 2024
2023-24 All-State/All-Class Basketball Teams
March 27, 2024
Remus Resigns As Beloit Girls Basketball Coach
March 26, 2024
Kattenberg Signs with Tabor Basketball
More Stories
Athletes of the Week
Lakeside Senior Ian Kresin has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Fiber Athlete of the Week.
Men's Powerlifting
IAN KRESIN
Beloit Senior Ashlyn Knight has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Fiber Athlete of the Week.
Women's Track & Field
ASHLYN KNIGHT
Lakeside Senior Lauren Brummet has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Fiber Athlete of the Week.
Women's Track & Field
LAUREN BRUMMET
Beloit Senior Bryce Beisner has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Men's Basketball
BRYCE BEISNER
The Beloit Trojans Boys Basketball team members have been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athletes of the Week.
Boys Basketball
BELOIT TROJANS
Beloit Sophomore Brogan Monty has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Men's Wrestling
BROGAN MONTY
Beloit Senior Noah Gerstner has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Boys Basketball Athlete of the Week.
Men's Basketball
NOAH GERSTNER
Rock Hills Sophomore Bethany Simmelink has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Girls Basketball Athlete of the Week.
Women's Basketball
BETHANY SIMMELINK
The Beloit Lady Trojans basketball team members have been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athletes of the Week.
Women's Basketball
BELOIT TROJANS
St. John's/Tipton Junior Carlie Brummer has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Women's Basketball
CARLIE BRUMMER
Smith Center Senior Dakota Kattenberg has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Basketball Athlete of the Week.
Women's Basketball
DAKOTA KATTENBERG
Lakeside Sophomore Grant Middleton has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Wrestling Athlete of the Week.
Men's Wrestling
GRANT MIDDLETON
Beloit Senior Bryce Beisner has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Men's Basketball
BRYCE BEISNER
Osborne Sophomore Annie Kendig has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Women's Wrestling
ANNIE KENDIG
Lakeside Senior Lauren Brummet has been named the NCKSSports.com/Cunningham Telephone & Cable Athlete of the Week.
Women's Basketball
LAUREN BRUMMET
Previous
Next
Previous
Next