Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Natoma
37
at Centre
28
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Thunder Ridge
54
at Lakeside
6
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Southern Cloud
86
at Chase
38
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Clifton-Clyde
56
at Lincoln
6
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Sylvan Lucas
12
at Central Plains
6
8-Man DII District 5
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Rock Hills
18
at Ell-Saline
36
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Pike Valley
44
at Wakefield
6
8-Man DII District 4
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Osborne
52
at St. John's-Tipton
30
8-Man DII District 4
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Burrton
0
at Tescott
46
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Victoria
52
at Wilson
6
8-Man DII District 5
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Phillipsburg
12
at Beloit
48
District Game: Beloit: Arasmith 11-177-3 TD Rush. 2-71-TD Rec. Berndt 75 yd kret td.
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Oakley
7
at Smith Center
37
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Lyons
0
at Ellsworth
55
2A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Horton
0
at Minneapolis
64
2A District 4
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Wabaunsee
22
at Republic County
0
1A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Valley Heights
6
at Sacred Heart
27
1A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Clay Center
12
at Southeast of Saline
26
Boys Football Fri, Sep. 30 Final
Hiawatha
12
at Concordia
38
3A District 5
Sat, Oct. 01 10:00 AM
at Centralia Invitational
Area Teams Competing: Pike Valley
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Minneapolis
0
vs Beloit
2
Concordia Invitational Pool B: Beloit won 25-10, 25-8
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Lincoln
0
at Rock Hills
2
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-17, 25-12
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Linn
2
vs St. John's-Tipton
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: Linn won 25-18, 25-19
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Riley County
0
vs Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SC won 25-19, 25-4
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Hanover
0
at Concordia
2
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Con won 25-14, 25-22
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 01 9:00 AM
Osborne
vs TBA
MCL Mixed League Tournament
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 01 9:00 AM
Concordia
vs TBA
NCKL Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Osborne
0
vs Sacred Heart
2
Ellis Tournament Pool A: SHrt won 25-20, 25-23.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Southeast of Saline
2
at Concordia
0
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-15, 25-19
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Pike Valley
0
vs Logan-Palco
2
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: L/P won 25-6, 25-9
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Republic County
2
vs Thunder Ridge
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: Rep Co won 25-20, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Marysville
0
vs Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SC won 26-24, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Beloit
2
vs Hanover
0
Concordia Tournament Pool B:Beloit won 25-20, 25-17
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Sacred Heart
0
at Ellis
2
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Ellis won 25-21, 25-8.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Minneapolis
0
vs Hanover
2
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Hanover won 26-24, 25-5
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Republic County
2
at Rock Hills
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: Rep Co won 25-21, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
St. John's-Tipton
2
vs Pike Valley
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-8, 25-12
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Southeast of Saline
0
vs Beloit
2
Concordia Tournament Pool B:Beloit won 25-15, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Quinter
2
vs Osborne
0
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Quinter won 25-18, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Lincoln
2
vs Thunder Ridge
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: LC won 25-21, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
NEK Nighthawks
0
vs Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SC won 25-9, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Minneapolis
0
at Concordia
2
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Con won 25-8, 25-14
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Southeast of Saline
2
vs Hanover
0
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SES won 26-24, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Osborne
0
at Ellis
2
Ellis Tournament Pool A: Ellis won 25-15, 25-18
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Thunder Ridge
0
at Rock Hills
2
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-23, 25-17
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Logan-Palco
0
vs St. John's-Tipton
2
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: SJ/T won 25-18, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Clay Center
0
vs Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SC won 25-15, 25-19
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Minneapolis
0
vs Southeast of Saline
2
Concordia Tournament Pool B: SES won 26-24, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Beloit
2
at Concordia
0
Concordia Tournament Pool B: Beloit won 25-20, 25-23
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Sacred Heart
2
vs Quinter
1
Ellis Tournament Pool A: SHrt won 25-18, 23-25, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Republic County
2
vs Lincoln
1
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: Rep Co won 22-25, 25-14, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Linn
2
vs Pike Valley
0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool B: Linn won 25-11, 25-8
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Osborne
0
vs Stockton
2
Ellis Tournament Consolation Semis: Stockton won 25-23, 25-20.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
St. John's-Tipton
1
vs Republic County
2
Rock Hills Tournament Semis: Rep Co won 22-25, 25-23, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Linn
2
at Rock Hills
0
Rock Hills Tournament Semis: Linn won 25-14, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Sacred Heart
0
vs Victoria
2
Ellis Tournament Semis: Victoria won 25-17, 25-8
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Beloit
2
vs NEK Nighthawks
0
Concordia Tournament Semifinal: Beloit won 1st set 25-22, 25-23.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Republic County
1
vs Linn
2
Rock Hills Tournament Championship: Linn won 21-25, 25-16, 25-23
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Southeast of Saline
1
vs Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Semis: SC won 25-20, 19-25, 25-17
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
St. John's-Tipton
2
at Rock Hills
0
Rock Hills Tournament 3rd Place: SJ/T won 25-13, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Osborne
2
vs Plainville
0
Ellis Tournament 7th Place: Osborne won 25-22, 25-12.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Sacred Heart
0
vs Northern Valley
2
Ellis Tournament 3rd Place: NV won 25-16, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
Beloit
0
at Smith Center
2
Concordia Tournament Championship: Smith Center wins 31-29, 25-19.
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 01 Final
NEK Nighthawks
2
vs Southeast of Saline
1
Concordia Tournament 3rd Place: NEK won 25-22, 19-25, 25-12
Mon, Oct. 03 1:00 PM
at Concordia @ Smoky Valley Invitational
Girls Volleyball Mon, Oct. 03 Final
Stockton
3
at Lakeside
2
Stockton won 17-25, 17-25, 25-20, 25-15, 15-8
Girls Volleyball Mon, Oct. 03 Final
Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (NE)
0
at Smith Center
2
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-19, 25-22
Girls Volleyball Mon, Oct. 03 Final
Silver Lake (NE)
0
at Smith Center
2
Smith Center Triangular: SC won 25-10, 25-9
Tue, Oct. 04 3:30 PM
at Ellsworth Invitational
Area Teams Competing: Beloit, Concordia, Ellsworth, Lincoln, Minneapolis, Natoma, Republic County, Sylvan-Lucas, Tescott, Wilson
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Chase
0
at Lakeside
2
Lakeside Triangular: Lakeside won 25-23, 25-6
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Rock Hills
2
at Natoma
1
RH won 19-25, 25-18, 25-12
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Thunder Ridge
0
at Sylvan Lucas
2
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-14, 25-11
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
St. John's-Tipton
2
at Lincoln
1
Lincoln Triangular: SJ/T won 20-25, 25-17, 25-23
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Chase
0
vs Pike Valley
2
Lakeside Triangular: PV won 25-17, 25-10
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Cancelled
Rock Hills
vs Tescott
Natoma Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Thunder Ridge
2
vs Southern Cloud
0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: TR won 25-11, 25-14
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
St. John's-Tipton
2
vs Wilson
0
Lincoln Triangular: SJ/T won 25-13, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Republic County
1
at Sacred Heart
2
SH won 23-25, 25-15, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Beloit
2
at Ellsworth
0
Beloit won 25-22, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Osborne
0
vs Stockton
2
Hill City Triangular: Stockton won 27-25, 25-13
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Concordia
2
at Wamego
0
Con won 25-21, 25-23
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Osborne
2
at Hill City
0
Hill City Triangular: Osborne won 25-18, 25-9
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Pike Valley
0
at Lakeside
2
Lakeside Triangular: Lakeside won 25-23, 25-13
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Cancelled
Tescott
at Natoma
Natoma Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Southern Cloud
0
at Sylvan Lucas
2
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-6, 25-13
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Wilson
0
at Lincoln
2
Lincoln Triangular: LC won 25-19, 25-23
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Halstead
2
vs Southeast of Saline
1
Smoky Valley Triangular: Halstead won 25-21, 16-25, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Rock Hills
2
at Natoma
1
RH won 25-27, 25-18, 25-21
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Republic County
1
at Sacred Heart
2
SH won 20-25, 26-24, 25-19
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Southeast of Saline
1
at Smoky Valley
2
Smoky Valley Triangular: SV won 25-17, 22-25, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Beloit
2
at Ellsworth
0
Beloit won 25-20, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 04 Final
Concordia
2
at Wamego
0
Con won 25-20, 25-22
Thu, Oct. 06 4:00 PM
at Lincoln Invitational
Area Teams Competing: Lakeside, Lincoln, Natoma, Osborne, Sylvan-Lucas, Tescott, Wilson
Thu, Oct. 06 4:30 PM
at Phillipsburg Invitational/MCL Meet
Area Teams Competing: Smith Center, Thunder Ridge
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Concordia
2
at Russell
0
Russell Triangular: Con won 25-20, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Smoky Valley
2
vs Ellsworth
0
Central Plains Triangular: SV won 25-11, 25-20
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Concordia
2
vs Minneapolis
1
Russell Triangular: Con won 18-25, 25-12, 25-18
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Hoisington
2
vs Southeast of Saline
1
Hesston Triangular: Hoisington won 20-25, 25-23, 25-16
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Ellsworth
2
at Central Plains
1
Central Plains Triangular: Ellsworth won 23-25, 25-10, 26-24
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 7:00 PM
Minneapolis
at Russell
Russell Triangular
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 06 Final
Southeast of Saline
2
at Hesston
1
Hesston Triangular: SES won 17-25, 25-20, 25-16
Girls Tennis Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
Osborne
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
Beloit
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
Ellsworth
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Fri, Oct. 07 TBA
Concordia
vs TBA
Regional Tournament
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 6:00 PM
Chase
at Natoma
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Lakeside
8-Man DII District 4
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Lincoln
at Washington County
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Wilson
at Sylvan Lucas
8-Man DII District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Bennington
at Rock Hills
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Tescott
at Southern Cloud
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Pike Valley
at Minneola
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Wheatland-Grinnell
at Thunder Ridge
8-Man DII District 6
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Wakefield
at Osborne
8-Man DII District 4
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Beloit
at Norton
District Game:
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Republic County
at Smith Center
1A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Ellsworth
at Russell
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Minneapolis
at Nemaha Central
2A District 4
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart
at Wabaunsee
1A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Hillsboro
at Southeast of Saline
2A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 07 7:00 PM
Concordia
at Clay Center
3A District 5
Sat, Oct. 08 10:00 AM
at Riley County Invitational
Area Teams Competing: Pike Valley, Sacred Heart, St. John's, Southeast of Saline, Southern Cloud, Tescott
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 08 TBA
Osborne
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 08 TBA
Beloit
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 08 TBA
Ellsworth
vs TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Tennis Sat, Oct. 08 TBA
Concordia
vs TBA
Regional Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 9:00 AM
Thunder Ridge
vs Trego
Hill City Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 11:00 AM
Thunder Ridge
vs Ness City
Hill City Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 12:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
vs Rawlins County
Hill City Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 2:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at Hill City
Hill City Tournament
Girls Volleyball Sat, Oct. 08 3:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
vs Golden Plains
Hill City Tournament
Mon, Oct. 10 9:30 AM
at Concordia @ 4A Regional Tournament
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 4:00 PM
Lakeside
vs Sylvan Lucas
Southern Cloud Quad
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 4:00 PM
Natoma
at Southern Cloud
Southern Cloud Quad
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 4:00 PM
Chase
at Osborne
Osborne Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 4:00 PM
Pike Valley
at Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 4:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at St. John's-Tipton
St. John's/Tipton Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Lakeside
at Southern Cloud
Southern Cloud Quad
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Natoma
vs Sylvan Lucas
Southern Cloud Quad
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Chase
vs Rock Hills
Osborne Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Pike Valley
vs Wilson
Lincoln Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
vs Tescott
St. John's/Tipton Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Ellsworth
at Southeast of Saline
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:00 PM
Republic County
at Minneapolis
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 5:15 PM
Concordia
at Abilene
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 6:00 PM
Natoma
vs Lakeside
Southern Cloud Quad
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 6:00 PM
Rock Hills
at Osborne
Osborne Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 6:00 PM
Wilson
at Lincoln
Lincoln Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 6:00 PM
Tescott
at St. John's-Tipton
St. John's/Tipton Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 6:00 PM
Phillipsburg
vs Smith Center
Great Bend Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 7:00 PM
Smith Center
at Great Bend
Great Bend Triangular
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 7:00 PM
Ellsworth
at Southeast of Saline
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 7:00 PM
Republic County
at Minneapolis
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 7:00 PM
Beloit
at Ellis
Best 3 of 5 sets:
Girls Volleyball Tue, Oct. 11 7:15 PM
Concordia
at Abilene
Thu, Oct. 13 4:00 PM
at Lakeside Invitational/NPL/NCAA Meet
Area Teams Competing: All NPL & NCAA Teams, Smith Center
Thu, Oct. 13 4:00 PM
at NCKL Meet @ Concordia
Area Teams Competing: Concordia
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 13 TBA
Smith Center
vs TBA
MCL Tournament
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 13 6:00 PM
Hutch Trinity
vs Ellsworth
Hoisington Triangular
Girls Volleyball Thu, Oct. 13 7:00 PM
Ellsworth
at Hoisington
Hoisington Triangular
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 5:30 PM
Weskan
at Chase
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 6:00 PM
Southern Cloud
at Pawnee Heights
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Lakeside
at Wakefield
8-Man DII District 4
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Lincoln
at Bennington
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Natoma
at Tescott
6-Man District 2
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at Victoria
8-Man DII District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Clifton-Clyde
at Rock Hills
8-Man DI District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Canton-Galva
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Thunder Ridge
at St. Francis
8-Man DII District 6
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Otis-Bison
at Wilson
8-Man DII District 5
Flag Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Osborne
at Pike Valley
8-Man DII District 4
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Concordia
at Beloit
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Smith Center
at Sacred Heart
1A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Halstead
at Ellsworth
2A District 5
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Minneapolis
at Remington
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Ellis
at Republic County
Boys Football Fri, Oct. 14 7:00 PM
Southeast of Saline