Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Thu, Feb. 22 TBD
vs State Tournament @ Salina (Feb. 22-24)
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Bye
0
at Osborne
1
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Bye
0
at St. John's-Tipton
1
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Pawnee Heights
63
at Tescott
51
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Concordia
39
at Wamego
40
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Thunder Ridge
62
at Golden Plains
63
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Southern Cloud
22
at Linn
82
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Blue Valley-Randolph
64
at Pike Valley
47
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: PV: Reeves 21.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Natoma
10
at Logan-Palco
84
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: @ Palco
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Rock Hills
46
at Lakeside
44
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: RH: McDill 24, Reynolds 10, E. Whelchel GW putback with 3 seconds left. Lakeside: Cunningham 13, Remus 11.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Wakefield
16
at Sylvan Lucas
52
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Stockton
25
at Decatur Community
72
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 22 Final
Concordia
41
at Wamego
52
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Bye
0
at Pike Valley
1
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Bye
0
at St. John's-Tipton
1
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Bye
0
vs Osborne
1
1A-DI Rock Hills Sub-State 1st Rd: Bye
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
St. Francis
47
at Stockton
39
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Stockton: Dix 13, Stithem 13.
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Southern Cloud
15
at Axtell
59
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Natoma
32
at Thunder Ridge
42
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Tescott
29
vs Otis-Bison
40
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Rural Vista
25
at Sylvan Lucas
73
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: S-L: Labertew 21 (5-3's).
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Washington County
53
at Rock Hills
40
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: RH: Mizner 14, B. Simmelink 13.
Girls Basketball Fri, Feb. 23 Final
Lakeside
21
at Clifton-Clyde
66
1A-DI Sub-State 1st Rd: Lakeside: Ruthstrom 10.
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Larned
20
at Ellsworth
61
3A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Council Grove
57
at Southeast of Saline
72
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: SES: Kejr 16 (career high), Bailey 15, Jacobson 13, Leeds 12.
Boys Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Minneapolis
14
at Beloit
47
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: Beloit: Beisner 17, Gerstner 15 (3-3's).
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Hill City
22
at Smith Center
53
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Lincoln
12
at Sacred Heart
65
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Mon, Feb. 26 Final
Republic County
19
at Valley Heights
54
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Oakley
41
at Smith Center
62
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Valley Heights
38
at Lincoln
34
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Pratt
49
at Concordia
58
4A Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Southeast of Saline
53
at Osage City
62
3A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Republic County
23
at Sacred Heart
79
2A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final
Nickerson
36
at Ellsworth
57
3A Sub-State 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Feb. 27 Final - OT
Beloit
42
at Minneapolis
44
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: Minn: McClure 14 (GW basket at buzzer), Shupe 10. Beloit: Boudreaux 20 (career high).
Boys Basketball Wed, Feb. 28 Final - OT
Rose Hill
44
at Concordia
51
4A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Lyons
45
vs Ellsworth
55
3A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Silver Lake
35
vs Beloit
63
3A Sub-State Semis: Beloit led 13-2. never trailed. Q.Eilert 18 (career high), Beisner 17, Johnson 12.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Frankfort
61
vs Osborne
55
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: Osb: Hamel 21 (3-3's), Garman 13.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Otis-Bison
30
vs St. John's-Tipton
42
1A-DII Sub-State Semis: SJ/T: Horinek 13, Roderick 13.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Canton-Galva
45
vs Sylvan Lucas
37
1A-DI Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
TMP
33
vs Smith Center
46
2A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Rock Hills
28
vs Clifton-Clyde
62
1A-DI Sub-State Semis: RH: McDill 10, Ward 10.
Boys Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Southeast of Saline
57
vs Hesston
47
3A Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Thu, Feb. 29 Final
Wabaunsee
62
vs Sacred Heart
50
2A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Smith Center
vs Plainville
2A Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Axtell
vs Pike Valley
1A-DII Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Clifton-Clyde
vs Osborne
1A-DI Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Otis-Bison
vs St. John's-Tipton
1A-DII Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Northern Valley
vs Thunder Ridge
1A-DII Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Goessel
vs Sylvan Lucas
1A-DI Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 6:00 PM
Minneapolis
vs Silver Lake
3A Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 7:00 PM
Concordia
at Clearwater
4A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 7:30 PM
Jackson Heights
vs Sacred Heart
2A Sub-State Semis:
Girls Basketball Fri, Mar. 01 7:30 PM
Ellsworth
at Hoisington
3A Sub-State Semis:
Boys Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 5:00 PM
Victoria
vs St. John's-Tipton
1A-DII Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 5:00 PM
Nemaha Central
vs Beloit
3A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 5:00 PM
Haven
vs Ellsworth
3A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 5:00 PM
Southeast of Saline
vs Santa Fe Trail
3A Sub-State Championship:
Girls Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 5:00 PM
Smith Center
vs Hoxie
2A Sub-State Championship:
Boys Basketball Sat, Mar. 02 6:00 PM
Concordia
at McPherson
4A Sub-State Championship:
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS

Nckssports.com