Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wrestling Thu, Dec. 01 5:00 PM
Beloit
24
at Phillipsburg
44
Phillipsburg Double Dual
Wrestling Thu, Dec. 01 5:00 PM
Halstead
30
at Minneapolis
31
Halstead Double Dual
Wrestling Thu, Dec. 01 6:00 PM
Beloit
48
vs Plainville
30
Phillipsburg Double Dual
Wrestling Thu, Dec. 01 6:00 PM
Hillsboro
27
vs Minneapolis
42
Halstead Double Dual
Girls Basketball Thu, Dec. 01 Final
Republic County
37
at Thayer Central (NE)
53
Boys Basketball Thu, Dec. 01 Final
Republic County
34
at Thayer Central (NE)
36
Rep Co: Melton 18.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Beloit
36
at Concordia
29
Beloit: Thompson 15 (career high), Remus 10. Con: Carlgren 11.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Ellsworth
48
at Lyons
33
Ellsworth: Peschka 20, Klein 10.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Inman
35
at Minneapolis
45
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Clifton-Clyde
52
at Sacred Heart
40
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Hesston
36
at Southeast of Saline
49
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Chase
35
at Thunder Ridge
64
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Lakeside
49
at Tescott
40
Lakeside: Bergmann 17, Baetz 12, Brummett 10. Tescott: Church 19.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Lincoln
18
at Little River
65
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Natoma
33
at St. John's-Tipton
60
@ Tipton: SJ/T: K. Brummer 16, J. Gengler 14, C. Brummer 12. Natoma: Engling 18.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Postponed
Osborne
at Southern Cloud
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Pike Valley
34
at Rock Hills
45
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play: RH: Whelchel 18, Frost 16. PV: Reeves 14, Bray 12.
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Bennington
40
at Sylvan Lucas
35
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Otis-Bison
38
at Wilson
53
Girls Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Plainville
12
at Smith Center
71
SC: Hrabe 29.
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Bennington
69
at Sylvan Lucas
29
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Ellsworth
46
at Lyons
52
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Inman
51
at Minneapolis
24
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Clifton-Clyde
47
at Sacred Heart
50
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Hesston
46
at Southeast of Saline
56
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Lakeside
68
at Tescott
47
Lakeside: Hutson 19 (career high), Cunningham 14 (career high), Kresin 14 (career high). Tescott: Lee 22.
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Lincoln
23
at Little River
74
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Natoma
18
at St. John's-Tipton
77
SJ/T: Winkler 14, Eilert 12. Natoma: J. Young 13.
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Pike Valley
37
at Rock Hills
26
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play: PV: Cooper 13, Marquis 10. RH: McDill 18.
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Postponed
Osborne
at Southern Cloud
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Chase
16
at Thunder Ridge
63
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Otis-Bison
55
at Wilson
62
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Beloit
48
at Concordia
51
Con: Henderson 14, Breese 10 (3-3's), Garcia 10. Beloit: Beisner 21, Broeckelman 16.
Boys Basketball Fri, Dec. 02 Final
Plainville
60
at Smith Center
44
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 9:00 AM
McPherson Girls Tournament
vs (Ellsworth)
McPherson Girls Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 9:00 AM
Minneapolis
39
vs Manhattan
31
Riley County Falcon Duals
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 9:00 AM
Wamego Tournament
vs (Concordia)
Wamego Invitational
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 10:00 AM
Trego Tournament
vs (Ellsworth, Smith Center)
Trego Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 10:00 AM
Hoxie Tournament
vs (Osborne)
Hoxie Invitational
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 10:00 AM
Harvard (NE) Tournament
vs (Republic County)
Harvard (NE) Tournament
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 10:00 AM
Clay Center
54
vs Minneapolis
30
Riley County Falcon Duals
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 12:00 PM
Marysville
48
vs Minneapolis
27
Riley County Falcon Duals
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 1:00 PM
Andover
57
vs Minneapolis
18
Riley County Falcon Duals
Wrestling Sat, Dec. 03 11:00 AM
Emporia
60
vs Minneapolis
23
Riley County Falcon Duals
Girls Basketball Sat, Dec. 03 6:00 PM
Superior (NE)
at Republic County
Boys Basketball Sat, Dec. 03 7:30 PM
Superior (NE)
at Republic County
Girls Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 3:00 PM
Wilson
vs Smoky Valley Home Educators
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Boys Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 4:30 PM
Wilson
vs Smoky Valley Home Educators
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Girls Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 6:00 PM
Lincoln
vs Pretty Prairie
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 6:00 PM
Southern Cloud
at Tescott
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Boys Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 6:00 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Russell
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 6:30 PM
St. John's-Tipton
at Russell
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 7:30 PM
Lincoln
vs Stafford
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Mon, Dec. 05 7:30 PM
Southern Cloud
at Tescott
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 TBA
Sacred Heart
vs TBA
Chapman Tournament (Dec. 6-10)
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 TBA
Sacred Heart
vs TBA
Chapman Tournament (Dec. 6-10)
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 3:00 PM
Southern Cloud
vs Wilson
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 3:30 PM
Ellsworth
vs Phillipsburg
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 3:30 PM
Lakeside
vs Thunder Ridge
Osborne Preseason Tournament
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 4:30 PM
Southern Cloud
vs Wilson
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 5:00 PM
Ellsworth
vs Phillipsburg
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 5:00 PM
Lakeside
vs Thunder Ridge
Osborne Preseason Tournament
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Natoma
at Quinter
Castle Rock Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Chase
at Fairfield
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Smoky Valley Home Educators
at Tescott
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Clay Center
at Beloit
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Ell-Saline
at Minneapolis
Tri-County Classic
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Smoky Valley
at Southeast of Saline
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Rock Hills
at Clifton-Clyde
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:00 PM
Concordia
at Riley County
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:30 PM
Sylvan Lucas
vs Smith Center
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Girls Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 6:30 PM
Stockton
at Osborne
Osborne Preseason Tournament
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Natoma
at Quinter
Castle Rock Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Chase
at Fairfield
Fairfield Falcon Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Smoky Valley Home Educators
at Tescott
Tescott Tip-Off Tournament
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Clay Center
at Beloit
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Ell-Saline
at Minneapolis
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Smoky Valley
at Southeast of Saline
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Rock Hills
at Clifton-Clyde
T-Bird Invitational Pool Play
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 7:30 PM
Concordia
at Riley County
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 8:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
vs Smith Center
Amos Morris Classic 1st Rd:
Boys Basketball Tue, Dec. 06 8:00 PM
Stockton
at Osborne
Wrestling Thu, Dec. 08 6:30 PM
Beloit
at Abilene
Girls Basketball Thu, Dec. 08 3:30 PM
Stockton
vs Lakeside
" alt="Oakley" class="img-fluid img-mw-3 img-mh-2 d-inline-block"/>
at Oakley
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
https://cdn.prestosports.com/action/cdn/5ac7dlf4v3mmcc1c/images/members/Tipton_Cardinals.png" alt="" /> Tipton
  • Wilson