Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Previous
Next
Thu, May. 02
1:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Goddard-Eisenhower Invitational (Area Teams: Sacred Heart)
Thu, May. 02
3:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Ellsworth Invitational (Area Teams: Beloit, Ellsworth, Minneapolis, Republic County)
Thu, May. 02
3:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Junction City Invitational (Area Teams: Southeast of Saline)
Boys Tennis
Thu, May. 02
TBA
Ellsworth
at
TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Boys Tennis
Thu, May. 02
TBA
Sacred Heart
vs
TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 02
Postponed
Southeast of Saline
at
Russell
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 02
Final
Southeast of Saline
7
at
Russell
1
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 02
Final
Beloit
1
at
Sacred Heart
7
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 02
Postponed
Southeast of Saline
at
Russell
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 02
Final
Southeast of Saline
6
at
Russell
5
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 02
Final
Beloit
3
at
Sacred Heart
4
Fri, May. 03
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
Rock Hills Invitational (Area Teams: Lakeside, Osborne, Pike Valley, Republic County, Rock Hills, St. John's, Smith Center, Stockton, Thunder Ridge, Tipton)
Fri, May. 03
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
Southeast of Saline Invitational (Area Teams: Beloit, Minneapolis, Sacred Heart, Southeast of Saline)
Fri, May. 03
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
Thompson Relays @ Lincoln (Area Teams: Lincoln, Southern Cloud, Sylvan-Lucas, Tescott)
Fri, May. 03
4:00 PM
Track & Field
at
Ellinwood Invitational (Area Teams: Ellsworth)
Fri, May. 03
1:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Riley County Invitational (Area Teams: Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud)
Fri, May. 03
3:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Hill City Invitational (Area Teams: Osborne, Stockton)
Boys Tennis
Fri, May. 03
TBA
Ellsworth
at
TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Boys Tennis
Fri, May. 03
TBA
Sacred Heart
vs
TBA
3-2-1A Regional Tournament
Girls Softball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 5 innings
Republic County
3
at
Beloit
13
Girls Softball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 6 innings
Minneapolis
13
at
Ellinwood
3
Boys Baseball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 5 innings
Minneapolis
1
at
Ellinwood
11
Boys Baseball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 5 innings
Ellsworth
14
at
Republic County
0
Girls Softball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 6 innings
Republic County
2
at
Beloit
12
Girls Softball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 4 innings
Minneapolis
16
at
Ellinwood
1
Boys Baseball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 5 innings
Minneapolis
0
at
Ellinwood
10
Boys Baseball
Fri, May. 03
Final - 4 innings
Ellsworth
24
at
Republic County
0
Boys Tennis
Sat, May. 04
9:00 AM
Concordia
vs
TBA
Regional Tournament
Mon, May. 06
1:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
NCKL Meet @ Marysville
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 06
Postponed
Plainville
at
Minneapolis
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 06
Cancelled
Sylvan Lucas
at
Ellinwood
Boys Baseball
Mon, May. 06
Cancelled
Sylvan Lucas
at
Ellinwood
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 06
Postponed
Plainville
at
Minneapolis
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 06
Cancelled
Sylvan Lucas
at
Ellinwood
Boys Baseball
Mon, May. 06
Cancelled
Sylvan Lucas
at
Ellinwood
Tue, May. 07
10:30 AM
Boys Golf
at
Tipton Invitational (Area Teams: Lakeside, Pike Valley, Rock Hills, St. John's, Southern Cloud, Tipton)
Tue, May. 07
1:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
NCAA League Meet @ Republic County
Tue, May. 07
3:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
Mel Schremmer Invitational @ Phillipsburg (Area Teams: Osborne, Smith Center, Stockton)
Girls Softball
Tue, May. 07
Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart
2
at
Beloit
12
Girls Softball
Tue, May. 07
Final
Ellsworth
10
at
Plainville
3
Boys Baseball
Tue, May. 07
Final - 7 innings
Clay Center
12
at
Concordia
0
Girls Softball
Tue, May. 07
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
0
at
Beloit
15
Girls Softball
Tue, May. 07
Final - 5 innings
Ellsworth
16
at
Plainville
3
Boys Baseball
Tue, May. 07
Final - 6 innings
Clay Center
12
at
Concordia
1
Thu, May. 09
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
MCL Meet @ Russell
Thu, May. 09
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
NCAA League Meet @ Southeast of Saline (Salina)
Thu, May. 09
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
NPL Meet @ Tescott
Thu, May. 09
1:00 PM
Boys Golf
at
MCL Meet @ Hays
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 09
2:00 PM
Republic County
at
Mission Valley
2-1A Regional Play-In:
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 09
4:00 PM
Ellsworth
at
Republic County
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 09
4:00 PM
Marysville
vs
Beloit
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 09
4:00 PM
Sylvan Lucas
vs
Southeast of Saline
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 09
4:30 PM
Clay Center
at
Concordia
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 09
6:00 PM
Ellsworth
at
Republic County
Boys Baseball
Thu, May. 09
6:00 PM
Minneapolis
at
Ellsworth
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Thu, May. 09
6:30 PM
Clay Center
at
Concordia
Fri, May. 10
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
NCKL Meet @ Marysville
Boys Baseball
Fri, May. 10
5:00 PM
TBA
at
Sacred Heart
2-1A Regional 1st Rd: vs. Little River or Ellis
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Boys Golf
at
4A Regional Meet
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Boys Golf
at
3A Regional Meet
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Boys Golf
at
2A Regional Meet
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Boys Golf
at
1A Regional Meet
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Concordia
vs
TBA
Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Boys Baseball
Mon, May. 13
TBA
Concordia
at
TBA
Regional Tournament (May 13-16)
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
12:00 PM
Republic County
vs
Valley Heights
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
4:00 PM
Plainville
vs
Beloit
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
4:00 PM
Ellsworth
vs
Minneapolis
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
5:30 PM
Sylvan Lucas
at
TMP
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
5:30 PM
Sacred Heart
at
Ell-Saline
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Girls Softball
Mon, May. 13
5:30 PM
Russell/Victoria
vs
Southeast of Saline
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Thu, May. 16
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
1A Regional Meet
Thu, May. 16
3:00 PM
Track & Field
at
2A Regional Meet
Fri, May. 17
TBA
Track & Field
at
3A Regional Meet
Mon, May. 20
TBA
Boys Golf
at
KSHSAA State Meets
Tue, May. 21
TBA
Boys Golf
at
KSHSAA State Meets
NORTH CENTRAL KANSAS SPORTS
Facebook
Twitter
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
News
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Football
Schedule
News
8-man Football
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Wrestling
Schedule
News
Bowling
Schedule
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Schedule
News
Golf
Schedule
News
Swimming
Schedule
News
Softball
Schedule
News
Tennis
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Schedule
News
Volleyball
Schedule
News
Members
NCAA
Beloit
Ellsworth
Minneapolis
Republic County
Sacred Heart
SE of Saline
Northern Plains
Lakeside
Lincoln
Natoma
Osborne
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Stockton
Sylvan-Lucas
Tescott
Thunder Ridge
Tipton
Other Area
Concordia
Smith Center
Pike Trail League (2008-2011)
Lakeside
Pike Valley
Rock Hills
Southern Cloud
St. John's
Standings
Volleyball
Football
8-man Football
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Baseball
Softball
All-League
NORTH CENTRAL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN PLAINS LEAGUE
MID-CONTINENT LEAGUE
AOW Archive
August 2022-PRESENT
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Streaming
Radio
Contact Us
Posted: Sep 21, 2023
Cross Country Results-9/21/23
Republic County Invitational
Osborne Invitational
St. John's Story @ Osborne
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print