2022-23 Girls Softball Schedule
Tuesday, March 21, 2023
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Pratt-Skyline
10
Sylvan Lucas
2
Mar 21 (Tue)
Final
Pratt-Skyline
5
Sylvan Lucas
10
Thursday, March 23, 2023
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
Concordia
1
Riley County
6
Mar 23 (Thu)
Final
Concordia
7
Riley County
8
Friday, March 24, 2023
Mar 24 (Fri)
Final - 6 innings
Sacred Heart
22
Ellinwood
8
Mar 24 (Fri)
6:00 PM CDT
Sacred Heart
Ellinwood
Tuesday, March 28, 2023
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Ellis
8
Ellsworth
9
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Minneapolis
*
12
Sacred Heart
*
0
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Republic County
5
Sylvan Lucas
11
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Beloit
1
Concordia
0
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Ellis
8
Ellsworth
18
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Minneapolis
*
18
Sacred Heart
*
3
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Republic County
5
Sylvan Lucas
15
Mar 28 (Tue)
Final
Beloit
11
Concordia
7
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final - 4 innings
Southeast of Saline
19
Smoky Valley
3
Mar 30 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Southeast of Saline
24
Smoky Valley
2
Friday, March 31, 2023
Mar 31 (Fri)
Final
Beloit
*
12
Ellsworth
*
3
Mar 31 (Fri)
Final
Republic County
*
18
Sacred Heart
*
11
Mar 31 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
*
13
Ellsworth
*
1
Mar 31 (Fri)
Final - 3 innings
Republic County
*
18
Sacred Heart
*
2
Tuesday, April 04, 2023
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Republic County
*
2
Southeast of Saline
*
17
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Ellsworth
13
Russell
0
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Minneapolis
*
0
Beloit
*
10
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
0
Concordia
16
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Republic County
*
0
Southeast of Saline
*
15
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Minneapolis
*
9
Beloit
*
19
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Ellsworth
15
Russell
5
Apr 04 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
0
Concordia
16
Thursday, April 06, 2023
Apr 06 (Thu)
Final
Abilene
4
Southeast of Saline
8
Apr 06 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Beloit
17
Sylvan Lucas
0
Apr 06 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Abilene
4
Southeast of Saline
14
Apr 06 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
14
Sylvan Lucas
3
Monday, April 10, 2023
Apr 10 (Mon)
Final - 3 innings
Ellsworth
24
Ellinwood
0
Apr 10 (Mon)
Final - 3 innings
Ellsworth
23
Ellinwood
4
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final
Clay Center
4
Beloit
3
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final
Minneapolis
*
15
Republic County
*
8
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Southeast of Saline
*
18
Sacred Heart
*
0
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final
Wamego
*
8
Concordia
*
0
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final
Clay Center
6
Beloit
9
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Minneapolis
*
15
Republic County
*
3
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Southeast of Saline
*
20
Sacred Heart
*
0
Apr 11 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Wamego
*
11
Concordia
*
0
Thursday, April 13, 2023
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Concordia
15
Republic County
0
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
3
Plainville
4
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
*
15
Sacred Heart
*
0
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final - 4 innings
Concordia
21
Republic County
1
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
16
Plainville
9
Apr 13 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Beloit
*
19
Sacred Heart
*
0
Friday, April 14, 2023
Apr 14 (Fri)
Final
Ellsworth
*
3
Minneapolis
*
2
Apr 14 (Fri)
Final
Southeast of Saline
2
Chapman
0
Apr 14 (Fri)
Final
Ellsworth
*
7
Minneapolis
*
8
Apr 14 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Southeast of Saline
10
Chapman
0
Monday, April 17, 2023
Apr 17 (Mon)
Final
Clay Center
5
Southeast of Saline
1
Apr 17 (Mon)
Final
Clay Center
5
Southeast of Saline
12
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Sacred Heart
*
4
Ellsworth
*
19
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Minneapolis
11
Russell
1
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Ellis
15
Sylvan Lucas
5
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final
Chapman
*
5
Concordia
*
1
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
*
4
Ellsworth
*
19
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis
17
Russell
0
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final
Ellis
20
Sylvan Lucas
13
Apr 18 (Tue)
Final
Chapman
*
7
Concordia
*
5
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final
Southeast of Saline
*
0
Beloit
*
1
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
19
Republic County
9
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Sacred Heart
25
Wichita Independent
8
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Southeast of Saline
*
13
Beloit
*
2
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
16
Republic County
3
Apr 20 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
21
Wichita Independent
2
Friday, April 21, 2023
Apr 21 (Fri)
Final
Ellsworth
17
Spearville
13
Apr 21 (Fri)
Final
Ellsworth
12
Spearville
7
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Southeast of Saline
*
14
Minneapolis
*
0
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Plainville
7
Republic County
18
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final
Abilene
*
8
Concordia
*
3
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final - 6 innings
Southeast of Saline
*
12
Minneapolis
*
1
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final - 8 innings
Plainville
17
Republic County
18
Apr 25 (Tue)
Final
Abilene
*
3
Concordia
*
2
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Apr 27 (Thu)
Final
Concordia
8
Minneapolis
0
Apr 27 (Thu)
Final
Concordia
7
Minneapolis
8
Friday, April 28, 2023
Apr 28 (Fri)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
16
Colby
17
Apr 28 (Fri)
Final
Abilene
12
Beloit
10
Apr 28 (Fri)
Final
Sylvan Lucas
5
Colby
11
Apr 28 (Fri)
Final
Abilene
6
Beloit
7
Monday, May 01, 2023
May 01 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
Sylvan Lucas
2
Minneapolis
13
May 01 (Mon)
Final - 6 innings
Sylvan Lucas
5
Minneapolis
16
Tuesday, May 02, 2023
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
0
Wichita Trinity
17
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Ellsworth
*
1
Southeast of Saline
*
16
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Great Bend
Sylvan Lucas
5
Bucklin
16
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Horton
4
Republic County
16
May 02 (Tue)
Final
Concordia
*
11
Marysville
*
2
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
Sacred Heart
0
Wichita Trinity
15
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
Ellsworth
*
1
Southeast of Saline
*
11
May 02 (Tue)
Final
@ Great Bend
Sylvan Lucas
6
Bucklin
15
May 02 (Tue)
Final - 4 innings
Horton
4
Republic County
19
May 02 (Tue)
Final
Concordia
*
11
Marysville
*
2
Thursday, May 04, 2023
May 04 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Russell
0
Southeast of Saline
18
May 04 (Thu)
Final - 4 innings
Plainville
1
Ellsworth
16
May 04 (Thu)
Final - 3 innings
Russell
0
Southeast of Saline
18
May 04 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Plainville
7
Ellsworth
18
Friday, May 05, 2023
May 05 (Fri)
Final
Beloit
*
10
Republic County
*
0
May 05 (Fri)
Final - 4 innings
Ellinwood
0
Minneapolis
15
May 05 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
*
13
Republic County
*
1
May 05 (Fri)
Final - 5 innings
Ellinwood
1
Minneapolis
11
Monday, May 08, 2023
May 08 (Mon)
Final
Ellinwood
0
Sylvan Lucas
10
May 08 (Mon)
Final
Minneapolis
7
Plainville
1
May 08 (Mon)
Final
Republic County
*
2
Ellsworth
*
11
May 08 (Mon)
Final
Concordia
*
3
Clay Center
*
0
May 08 (Mon)
Final - 3 innings
Minneapolis
19
Plainville
0
May 08 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Republic County
*
6
Ellsworth
*
16
May 08 (Mon)
Final
Ellinwood
1
Sylvan Lucas
13
May 08 (Mon)
Final - 5 innings
Concordia
*
1
Clay Center
*
11
Thursday, May 11, 2023
May 11 (Thu)
Final
Beloit
12
Ellis
0
May 11 (Thu)
Final - 5 innings
Beloit
15
Ellis
5
Tuesday, May 16, 2023
May 16 (Tue)
Final
@ Concordia
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Bye
0
Beloit
1
May 16 (Tue)
Final - 3 innings
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Nickerson
0
Southeast of Saline
15
May 16 (Tue)
Final
@ Salina
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Sylvan Lucas
5
Bennington
6
May 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Ellis
2-1A Regional 1st Rd:
Republic County
5
TMP
15
May 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Lyons
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Ellinwood
0
Ellsworth
11
May 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
@ Concordia
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Russell/Victoria
2
Minneapolis
12
May 16 (Tue)
Final
2-1A Regional Tournament 1st Rd:
Sacred Heart
3
Ellis
12
May 16 (Tue)
Final - 5 innings
3A Regional Semis:
Smoky Valley
5
Southeast of Saline
15
May 16 (Tue)
Final
3A Regional 1st Rd:
Marysville
3
Concordia
1
May 16 (Tue)
Final
@ Lyons
3A Regional Semis:
Ellsworth
0
Hoisington
6
Wednesday, May 17, 2023
May 17 (Wed)
Final
@ Concordia
3A Regional Semis:
Riley County
2
Beloit
5
May 17 (Wed)
Final
@ Concordia
3A Regional Semis:
Marysville
4
Minneapolis
0
May 17 (Wed)
Final
@ Lyons
3A Regional Championship: SES to 3A State in Manhattan!
Hoisington
0
Southeast of Saline
2
May 17 (Wed)
Final - 5 innings
@ Concordia
3A Regional Championship: Beloit to 3A State in Manhattan!
Marysville
0
Beloit
10
Thursday, May 25, 2023
May 25 (Thu)
Final
@ Manhattan
3A State Quarterfinal: SES: Baird walk-off RBI scores Jacobson in 7th. WP: Jacobson, CG shutout.
Burlington
0
Southeast of Saline
1
May 25 (Thu)
Final
@ Manhattan
3A State Quarterfinal
Santa Fe Trail
5
Beloit
0
Friday, May 26, 2023
May 26 (Fri)
Final
@ Manhattan
3A State Semifinal:
Rossville
6
Southeast of Saline
4
May 26 (Fri)
Final
@ Manhattan
3A State 3rd Place:
Southeast of Saline
3
Haven
8
* Conference