2023-24 GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE - Thunder Ridge
Overall
10-23
Pct
.303
Conf
5-5
Pct
.500
Streak
Lost 1
Home
3-3
Away
2-9
Neutral
5-11
August
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Natoma
*
W, 2-0
Natoma Triangular: TR won 25-23, 25-16
- Aug 25 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Stockton
*
L, 2-0
@ Natoma
Natoma Triangular: Stock won 25-15, 25-9
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
*
L, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-15, 25-9
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
*
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: TR won 25-15, 25-17
- Aug 31 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Plainville
L, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: P-Ville won 25-20, 25-16
- Aug 31 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Northern Valley
L, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: NV won 25-10, 25-18
September
- Sep 05 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Osborne
*
L, 2-1
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Triangular: Osb won 25-21, 22-25, 25-20
- Sep 05 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Rock Hills
*
L, 2-1
Rock Hills Triangular: RH won 17-25, 26-24, 25-22
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Linn
L, 2-0
@ Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool: Linn won 25-9, 25-17
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Clifton-Clyde
L, 2-0
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool @ Clyde: C-C won 25-10, 25-13
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
L, 2-0
@ Clyde
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Blue Pool: LC won 25-23, 25-20
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Blue Valley-Randolph
W, 2-0
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament Consolation Semis: TR won 25-22, 25-22
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
L, 2-0
@ Clifton
Clifton-Clyde Tournament 5th Place: LC won 25-14, 25-17
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
VS
St. John's-Tipton
*
L, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: SJ/T won 25-15, 25-14
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Pike Valley
*
W, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-11, 25-11
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
*
W, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-15, 25-20
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Natoma
W, 2-0
Thunder Ridge Triangular: TR won 25-16, 25-15
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Republic County
L, 2-0
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RC won 25-16, 25-17
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lincoln
L, 2-0
@ Mankato
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: LC won 26-24, 25-20
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Rock Hills
L, 2-0
Rock Hills Tournament Pool A: RH won 25-20, 25-19
October
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sylvan Lucas
L, 2-0
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: S-L won 25-5, 25-19
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Southern Cloud
W, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
Sylvan-Lucas Triangular: TR won 25-17, 25-20
- Oct 07 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Rawlins County
L, 2-1
@ Hill City
Hill City Tournament: RC won 23-25, 25-22, 25-23
- Oct 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Hill City
W, 2-0
Hill City Tournament: TR won 25-19, 25-21
- Oct 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Ness City
L, 2-0
Hill City Tournament: NC won 25-7, 25-20
- Oct 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Golden Plains
L, 2-0
Hill City Tournament: GP won 25-19, 25-13
- Oct 07 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Trego
L, 2-0
Hill City Tournament: Trego won 25-21, 25-16
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
AT
St. John's-Tipton
L, 2-0
St. John's/Tipton Triangular: SJ/T won 25-19, 25-16
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Tescott
*
W, 2-0
@ Beloit
St. John's/Tipton Triangular: TR won 25-7, 25-15
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
St. John's-Tipton
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: SJ/T 25-11, 25-12
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Stockton
L, 2-0
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: Stockton won 25-17, 25-16
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lakeside
W, 2-1
@ Sylvan Grove
NPL Tournament Pool 1 @ Sylvan-Lucas HS: TR won 19-25, 25-15, 25-21
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Golden Plains
L, 2-1
@ Grainfield
1A-DII Sub-State 1st Rd: @ Wheatland-Grinnell: GP won 25-17, 23-25, 25-16
* Conference
Home events in bold