2023-24 GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE - Southeast of Saline
Overall
22-12
Pct
.647
Conf
7-3
Pct
.700
Streak
Lost 1
Home
7-4
Away
6-4
Neutral
9-4
August
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Clay Center
L, 2-1
Clay Center Triangular: CC won 25-17, 23-25, 25-16
- Aug 29 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Minneapolis
W, 2-0
@ Clay Center
Clay Center Triangular: SES won 25-23, 25-15
September
- Sep 07 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Lyons
W, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Triangular: SES won 25-21, 25-18
- Sep 07 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Sacred Heart
W, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Triangular: SES won 25-15, 25-17
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Salina South
W, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-20, 25-21
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Circle
L, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: Circle won 25-20, 25-18
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Abilene
W, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-19, 29-27
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Beloit
L, 2-0
Southeast of Saline Tournament Semis: Beloit won 25-20, 25-16
- Sep 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Smoky Valley
W, 2-1
Southeast of Saline Tournament 3rd Place: SES won 21-25, 25-22, 25-14
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Republic County
*
W, 2-1
SES won 25-27, 25-12, 25-18
- Sep 12 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Republic County
*
W, 2-0
SES won 25-12, 25-8
- Sep 19 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Minneapolis
*
W, 2-1
SES won 24-26, 25-15, 25-17
- Sep 19 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Minneapolis
*
W, 2-1
SES won 20-25, 30-28, 25-17
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Lyons
W, 2-0
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-16, 25-15
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Kingman
W, 2-0
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-18, 25-7
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Ellinwood
W, 2-0
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Pool B: SES won 25-17, 25-17
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Little River
W, 2-0
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Semis: SES won 25-19, 26-24
- Sep 23 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Ellinwood
W, 2-0
@ Lyons
Lyons Tournament Championship: SES won 25-17, 25-22
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Beloit
*
L, 2-0
Beloit won 25-10, 25-20
- Sep 26 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Beloit
*
L, 2-0
Beloit won 25-16, 25-14
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Minneapolis
L, 2-0
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Minn won 25-13, 25-16
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
NEK Nighthawks
L, 2-1
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: NEK won 25-15, 14-25, 25-20
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Riley County
W, 2-0
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: SES won 25-10, 25-14
- Sep 30 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Beloit
L, 2-0
@ Concordia
Concordia Tournament Pool A: Beloit won 25-22, 25-18
October
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Halstead
L, 2-0
Halstead Triangular: Halstead won 25-21, 25-17
- Oct 03 (Tue)
- Final
VS
Smoky Valley
W, 2-0
@ Halstead
Halstead Triangular: SES won in 2; Set scores not available at this time
- Oct 05 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Hesston
W, 2-1
@ Hoisington
Hoisington Triangular: SES won in 3; Set scores not available at this time
- Oct 05 (Thu)
- Final
AT
Hoisington
L, 2-0
Hoisington Triangular: Hoisington won 25-18, 25-20
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Ellsworth
*
L, 2-0
Ellsworth leads 25-21, 25-23
- Oct 10 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Ellsworth
*
W, 2-0
SES won 25-16, 25-22
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sacred Heart
*
W, 2-0
SES won 25-23, 25-13
- Oct 17 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Sacred Heart
*
W, 2-0
SES won 25-23, 25-17
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Nickerson
W, 2-0
@ Halstead
3A Sub-State 1st Rd: SES won 25-23, 25-19
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Smoky Valley
L, 2-0
@ Halstead
3A Sub-State Semis: Smoky Valley won 25-23, 25-21
* Conference
Home events in bold